• ©Judith Lutz

    ©Judith Lutz

Archive

Prix Jardin d'Europe

  • 14.08.16 - 14.08.16 Prix Jardin d'Europe 2016 MORE
  • 18.09.15 - 15.11.15 Labo Prix Jardin d'Europe / eXplore dance festival 2015 MORE
  • 16.08.15 - 16.08.15 Award Ceremony Casinos Austria Prix Jardin d'Europe & FM4 Fan Award 2015 MORE
  • 17.08.14 - 17.08.14 Prix Jardin d'Europe 2014 MORE
  • 21.04.14 - 29.04.14 Labo Prix Jardin d'Europe / Platforma HR MORE
  • 11.08.13 - 11.08.13 Prix Jardin d'Europe 2013 MORE
  • 10.08.13Prix Jardin d'Europe Screening Budapest MORE
  • 10.08.13 - 11.08.13 Prix Jardin d'Europe screening Berlin MORE

Dance Works!

  • 22.04.17 - 22.04.17 Co-production "touch of MADNESS" by Katharina Maschenka Horn & Nemanja Mutić MORE
  • 20.04.17 - 23.04.17 Co-production "TASK 15- STEP 2" by Koruga, Müller, Mijačević, Pautan, Curić, Navojec MORE
  • 20.04.17 - 20.04.17 Work-in-progress Presentation "Transaction" by Mitkhal Alzgair MORE
  • 08.04.17 - 08.04.17 Co-production "Barbis in Babeland" by Barbis Ruder MORE
  • 21.03.17 - 23.03.17 PREMIERE "ECCE (H)OMO" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 16.03.17 - 19.03.17 PREMIERE Co-production "touch of MADNESS" by Katharina Maschenka Horn & Nemanja Mutić MORE
  • 04.03.17 - 05.03.17 Co-production "EMBODIMENT / purebigfuture" by Christian Bakalov MORE
  • 23.02.17 - 23.02.17 PREMIERE Co-production "TASK 15- STEP 2" by Koruga, Müller, Mijačević, Pautan, Curić, Navojec MORE
  • 18.02.17 - 18.02.17 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 02.02.17 - 03.02.17 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 08.01.17 - 09.01.17 Co-production "Obnimashki" by Anna Aristarkhova MORE
  • 29.12.16 - 29.12.16 Co-production "Choreoeroticon" by Ana Dubljević, Darja Janošević, Marko Milić MORE
  • 18.12.16 - 18.12.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 17.12.16 - 17.12.16 PREMIERE Co-production “As we were moving ahead occasionally we saw brief glimpses of beauty” by Gaëtan Rusquet MORE
  • 15.12.16 - 15.12.16 Co-production "Panda Express" by Oneka von Schrader MORE
  • 09.12.16 - 09.12.16 Co-production "Panda Express" by Oneka von Schrader MORE
  • 09.12.16 - 10.12.16 Premiere Co-production "HRXLPNCX.C" by Yurie Umamoto MORE
  • 09.12.16 - 10.12.16 Co-production "EMBODIMENT / purebigfuture" by Christian Bakalov MORE
  • 02.12.16 - 02.12.16 Co-production "Panda Express" by Oneka von Schrader MORE
  • 26.11.16 - 26.11.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Variations on Kunera's Slowness: TIME OUT 3" by Katja Legin MORE
  • 11.11.16 - 11.11.16 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 26.10.16 - 26.10.16 Co-production "Future Read in Concrete and Stone" MORE
  • 25.10.16 - 25.10.16 Co-production "Choreoeroticon" by Ana Dubljević, Darja Janošević, Marko Milić MORE
  • 21.10.16 - 21.10.16 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 14.10.16 - 14.10.16 Co-production "Solatium" by Thomas Steyaert MORE
  • 24.08.16 - 25.08.16 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 11.08.16 - 11.08.16 Co-production "Future Read in Concrete and Stone" MORE
  • 09.08.16 - 09.08.16 Co-production "Future Read in Concrete and Stone" MORE
  • 09.08.16 - 09.08.16 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 07.08.16 - 07.08.16 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 21.07.16 - 21.07.16 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 16.07.16 - 14.08.16 "[8:tension] - Young Choreographers' Series 2016" MORE
  • 24.06.16 - 25.06.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Zweites Stück" & "Obnimashki" by Anna Aristarkhova MORE
  • 07.06.16 - 07.06.16 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 04.06.16 - 04.06.16 Co-production "Solatium" by Thomas Steyaert MORE
  • 03.06.16 - 03.06.16 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 27.05.16 - 28.05.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Panda Express" by Oneka von Schrader MORE
  • 25.05.16 - 26.05.16 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 24.05.16 - 24.05.16 Lecture "ECCE (H)OMO - Black and White" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 13.05.16 - 14.05.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Barbis in Babeland" by Barbis Ruder MORE
  • 12.05.16 - 13.05.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Solatium" by Thomas Steyaert MORE
  • 08.05.16 - 08.05.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 07.05.16 - 07.05.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 05.05.16 - 06.05.16 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 27.04.16 - 28.04.16 Co-production "Knot Body" by QUARTO MORE
  • 23.04.16 - 23.04.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 23.04.16 - 23.04.16 Coproduction (Indoor Version) "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 19.04.16 - 20.04.16 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 12.04.16 - 17.04.16 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 08.04.16 - 10.04.16 "ECCE (H)OMO - Black and White" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 01.04.16 - 01.04.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 01.04.16 - 04.04.16 Premiere co-production "Knot Body" by QUARTO MORE
  • 29.03.16 - 31.03.16 Co-production "Saga" by Jonathan Capdevielle MORE
  • 20.03.16 - 20.03.16 "ECCE (H)OMO - Black and White" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 10.03.16 - 10.03.16 Coproduction (Indoor Version) "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 04.03.16 - 04.03.16 Work in Progress Presentation "ECCE (H)OMO - Black and White" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 18.02.16 - 18.02.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 16.02.16 - 16.02.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Choreoeroticon" by Ana Dubljević, Darja Janošević, Marko Milić MORE
  • 11.02.16 - 11.02.16 Premiere Co-production "In the search of the _______" by Bruno Freire MORE
  • 10.02.16 - 11.02.16 Premiere Co-production "THING: a trans-action" by Lisa Vereertbrugghen & William Collins MORE
  • 09.02.16 - 09.02.16 Parcours Co-production "In the search of the _______" by Bruno Freire MORE
  • 03.02.16 - 06.02.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Excitement Of Our People" by Raul Maia MORE
  • 03.02.16 - 03.02.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 28.01.16 - 29.01.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 25.01.16 - 27.01.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Future Read in Concrete and Stone" MORE
  • 24.01.16 - 24.01.16 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 14.01.16 - 14.01.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 18.12.15 - 19.12.15 PREMIERE Co-production “NE†WORKS“ by Rodrigo Sobarzo MORE
  • 18.12.15 - 18.12.15 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 12.12.15 - 12.12.15 Co-production "BRIGHT" by Christian Bakalov MORE
  • 09.12.15 - 09.12.15 Coproduction (Indoor Version) "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 04.12.15 - 05.12.15 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 23.11.15 - 23.11.15 Co-production "BRIGHT" by Christian Bakalov MORE
  • 20.11.15 - 20.11.15 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 13.11.15 - 13.11.14 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 12.11.15 - 13.11.15 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 06.11.15 - 08.11.15 "ECCE (H)OMO - Black and White" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 30.10.15 - 31.10.15 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 26.10.15 - 26.10.15 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 25.10.15 - 25.10.15 "X Platform #2": Elena Katz "Body of Work" MORE
  • 24.10.15 - 24.10.15 "X Platform #2": Elena Katz "Body of Work" MORE
  • 24.10.15 - 25.10.15 Co-production "Symposium" by Elisabeth Tambwe MORE
  • 23.10.15 - 24.10.15 PREMIERE Co-production "Score For A Single Movement" by Anna Aristarkhova MORE
  • 17.10.15 - 17.10.15 Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 15.10.15 - 16.10.15 PREMIERE Co-production "Displaced" by Tamara Curic, Larisa Navojec, Aleksandra Imfeld MORE
  • 13.10.15 - 14.10.15 Coproduction (Indoor Version) "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 11.10.15 - 11.10.15 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 11.10.15 - 11.10.15 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 10.10.15 - 12.10.15 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 10.10.15 - 10.10.15 "Explicit Content" by Sergiu Matis MORE
  • 09.10.15 - 09.10.15 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 08.10.15 - 09.10.15 PREMIERE Co-production "Dar Winners" by Bodyscape -Virág Arany & Júlia Hadi MORE
  • 07.10.15 - 07.10.15 PREMIERE Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 06.10.15 - 07.10.15 Premiere Co-production (Indoor Version) "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 17.09.15 - 17.09.15 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 13.09.15 - 13.09.15 Premiere Coproduction (Outdoor Version) "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 04.09.15 - 15.11.15 "X Platform #2"by div. artists MORE
  • 03.09.15 - 06.09.15 Coproduction "STAFF" by Ingrid Berger Myhre MORE
  • 12.08.15 - 12.08.15 "Explicit Content" by Sergiu Matis MORE
  • 10.08.15 - 10.08.15 "Explicit Content" by Sergiu Matis MORE
  • 07.08.15 - 07.08.15 Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 05.08.15 - 05.08.15 Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 30.07.15 - 01.08.15 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 27.07.15 - 27.07.15 Co-production "Symposium" by Elisabeth Tambwe MORE
  • 25.07.15 - 25.07.15 Co-production "Symposium" by Elisabeth Tambwe MORE
  • 16.07.15 - 16.08.15 [8:tension] – Young Choreographers’ Series 2015 MORE
  • 09.07.15 - 09.07.15 Try Out - Coproduction "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing (Outdoor Version) MORE
  • 11.06.15 - 12.06.15 Co-production "Saga" by Jonathan Capdevielle MORE
  • 10.06.15 - 10.06.15 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 02.06.15 - 03.06.15 "In The Blind Spot" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 30.05.15 - 31.05.15 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 29.05.15 - 30.05.15 "Moving Around X: the x of y " by Michael O'Connor MORE
  • 28.05.15 - 29.05.15 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 27.05.15 - 30.05.15 "In The Blind Spot" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 12.05.15 - 13.05.15 Co-production "Saga" by Jonathan Capdevielle MORE
  • 23.04.15 - 23.04.15 Co-production "Black on Black" by Marta Ziolek MORE
  • 23.04.15 - 23.04.15 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 17.04.15 - 18.04.15 Premiere Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 11.04.15 - 12.04.15 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 09.04.15 - 10.04.15 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 14.03.15 - 14.03.15 Co-production "Blind Spotting" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 06.03.15 - 06.03.15 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 05.03.15 - 06.03.15 PREMIERE "PIIGS" by Daniel Kok / Diskodanny MORE
  • 05.03.15 - 06.03.15 PREMIERE Co-production "Balkan Dance Reality Show" by Brain Store Project MORE
  • 05.03.15 - 07.03.15 Premiere Co-production "IMPERCEPTIBLE DEPARTURE" by Andreja Rauch Podrzavnik MORE
  • 05.03.15 - 05.03.15 Coproduction "STAFF" by Ingrid Berger Myhre MORE
  • 04.03.15 - 04.03.15 Try-Out Co-production "Black on Black" by Marta Ziolek MORE
  • 04.03.15 - 07.03.15 Co-production "Saga" by Jonathan Capdevielle MORE
  • 27.02.15 - 28.02.15 Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 23.02.15 - 24.02.15 Premiere Co-production "Saga" by Jonathan Capdevielle MORE
  • 19.02.15 - 22.02.15 Premiere "Explicit Content" by Sergiu Matis MORE
  • 19.02.15 - 21.02.15 Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 15.02.15 - 15.02.15 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 14.02.15 - 14.02.15 PREMIERE Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 05.02.15 - 05.02.15 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 09.01.15 - 10.01.15 PREMIERE Co-production "Symposium" by Elisabeth Tambwe MORE
  • 18.12.14 - 18.12.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 13.12.14 - 13.12.14 Research Sharing "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 11.12.14 - 11.12.14 Final Work in Progress Presentation "PIIGS" by Daniel Kok / Diskodanny MORE
  • 04.12.14 - 05.12.14 Premiere "StudioDisorder's La Maison Baroque" by Rodrigo Garcia Alves MORE
  • 04.12.14 - 04.12.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 04.12.14 - 04.12.14 PREMIERE Co-production "ob.scène" by Enora Rivière MORE
  • 27.11.14 - 27.11.14 WORK IN PROGRESS Co-production "Saga" by Jonathan Capdevielle MORE
  • 26.11.14 - 27.11.14 Co-production "Blind Spotting" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 22.11.14 - 23.11.14 Co-production "Spotted" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 19.11.14 - 21.11.14 work-in-progress - Co-production "IMPERCEPTIBLE DEPARTURE" by Andreja Rauch Podrzavnik MORE
  • 18.11.14 - 19.11.14 Co-production "Spotted" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 15.11.14 - 17.11.14 work-in-progress - Co-production "IMPERCEPTIBLE DEPARTURE" by Andreja Rauch Podrzavnik MORE
  • 13.11.14 - 13.11.14 WORK IN PROGRESS Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 01.11.14 - 01.11.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 30.10.14 - 01.11.14 "Moving Around X: the x of y " by Michael O'Connor MORE
  • 29.10.14 - 01.11.14 FILM VERSION Co-production "Blind Spotting" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 24.10.14 - 25.10.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 21.10.14 - 21.10.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 12.10.14 - 12.10.14 Coproduction "STAFF" by Ingrid Berger Myhre MORE
  • 11.10.14 - 12.10.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Slugs' Garden" by Fabián Barba MORE
  • 09.10.14 - 09.10.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 08.10.14 - 10.10.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Hysterology" by László Fülöp MORE
  • 07.10.14 - 08.10.14 Premiere "Birdville" by Simona Deaconescu MORE
  • 03.10.14 - 03.10.14 Co-production "Score#21 - Method of Elimination" by Thomas Steyaert MORE
  • 26.09.14 - 28.09.14 Co-production "All Things; archeology of a space object" MORE
  • 25.09.14 - 25.09.14 PREMIERE Co-production "All Things; archeology of a space object" MORE
  • 24.09.14 - 24.09.14 TRY-OUT Co-production "All Things; archeology of a space object" MORE
  • 20.09.14 - 20.09.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 14.09.14 - 20.09.14 PLATFORMA X by various artists MORE
  • 31.08.14 - 31.08.14 "This isn't gonna end well" by Alexandre Achour MORE
  • 27.08.14 - 28.08.14 Co-production "Blind Spotting" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 11.08.14 - 11.08.14 Co-production "Agon" by Florentina Holzinger MORE
  • 09.08.14 - 09.08.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Agon" by Florentina Holzinger MORE
  • 08.08.14 - 08.08.14 FILM VERSION Co-production "Blind Spotting" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 05.08.14 - 05.08.14 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 05.08.14 - 08.08.14 Co-production "/S ITE S\" by Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea (NL/CL) MORE
  • 03.08.14 - 03.08.14 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 02.08.14 - 02.08.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 31.07.14 - 31.07.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 30.07.14 - 30.07.14 Co-production "Tertiary" by Michael O'Connor MORE
  • 28.07.14 - 28.07.14 Co-production "Tertiary" by Michael O'Connor MORE
  • 20.07.14 - 16.08.14 [8:tension] Young Choreographer's Series 2014 MORE
  • 14.06.14 - 14.06.14 WORK IN PROGRESS SHOWING "Slugs' Garden" by Fabián Barba MORE
  • 12.06.14 - 15.06.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Blind Spotting" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 06.06.14 - 07.06.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Score#21 - Method of Elimination" by Thomas Steyaert MORE
  • 06.06.14 - 06.06.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 21.05.14 - 21.05.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 19.05.14 - 19.05.14 Co-production "MODUL 6 - swarming the event horizon" by Rasmus Ölme (SE) MORE
  • 17.05.14 - 17.05.14 On Tour: Co-production "All Things; archeology of a space object" MORE
  • 09.05.14 - 11.05.14 Try-Outs Co-production "All Things; archeology of a space object" MORE
  • 02.05.14 - 03.05.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Öreg Tó" by Zsuzsa Rózsavölgyi MORE
  • 29.04.14 - 29.04.14 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 25.04.14 - 25.04.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 23.04.14 - 23.04.14 PREMIERE Co-production "The Invisibles" by Institute of Catastrophy and Chaos MORE
  • 13.04.14 - 13.04.14 On Tour: Co-production "All Things; archeology of a space object" MORE
  • 07.04.14 - 07.04.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Secret Radio" by Informbureau, Ligna and Goethe Institute Sofia MORE
  • 04.04.14 - 05.04.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 29.03.14 - 29.03.14 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 26.03.14 - 26.03.14 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 21.03.14 - 21.03.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 20.03.14 - 20.03.14 Co-production Sidney Leoni "Hertz" MORE
  • 20.03.14 - 20.03.14 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 19.03.14 - 20.03.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 13.03.14 - 13.03.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski (FR) MORE
  • 11.03.14 - 12.03.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 04.03.14 - 04.03.14 PREMIERE Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 26.02.14 - 27.02.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinksi (FR) MORE
  • 05.02.14 - 09.02.14 PREMIERE co-production "/S ITE S\" by Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea (NL/CL) MORE
  • 24.01.14 - 25.01.14 Co-production Sidney Leoni "HertZ" MORE
  • 18.01.14 - 19.01.14 PREMIERE Co-production "This isn't gonna end well" by Alexandre Achour MORE
  • 16.01.14 - 16.01.14 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 14.01.14 - 14.01.14 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 13.12.13 - 14.12.13 work-in-progress presentation "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche MORE
  • 12.12.13 - 12.12.13 PREMIERE Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski (FR) MORE
  • 12.12.13 - 13.12.13 work-in-progress presentation "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 06.12.13 - 07.12.13 PREMIERE Co-production "MODUL 6 - swarming the event horizon" by Rasmus Ölme (SE) MORE
  • 27.11.13 - 30.11.13 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 16.10.13 - 16.10.13 PREMIERE co-production "Three Portraits" by Sarah van Lamsweerde MORE
  • 12.09.13 - 14.09.13 PREMIERE co-production Sidney Leoni "HertZ" MORE
  • 11.07.13 - 08.08.13 [8:tension]- Young Choreographers' Series 2013 MORE
  • 30.05.13 - 30.05.13 Co-production "Tertiary" by Michael O'Connor MORE
 

Critical Practice

  • 25.10.16 - 30.10.16 CRITICAL PRACTICE - MADE IN YU - THIRD CYCLE - SKOPJE II MORE
  • 21.10.16 - 25.10.16 CRITICAL PRACTICE - MADE IN YU - THIRD CYCLE - BELGRADE MORE
  • 29.09.16 - 29.09.16 Book presentation "A Problematic Book" | Critical Practice_Made in Yu 2nd Cycle MORE
  • 26.08.16 - 30.08.16 CRITICAL PRACTICE - MADE IN YU - THIRD CYCLE - BERLIN MORE
  • 02.05.16 - 07.05.16 CRITICAL PRACTICE - MADE IN YU - THIRD CYCLE - SKOPJE MORE
  • 18.01.16 - 18.01.16 CALL FOR APPLICATIONS - Critical Practice - Made in Yu – Third Cycle MORE
  • 09.12.15 - 12.12.15 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - Second Cycle - Amsterdam MORE
  • 27.10.15 - 01.11.15 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - Second Cycle - Belgrade II MORE
  • 23.10.15 - 27.10.15 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - Second Cycle - Skopje MORE
  • 06.04.15 - 11.04.15 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - Second Cycle - Belgrade MORE
  • 10.02.15 - 10.02.15 CALL FOR APPLICATIONS - Critical Practice - Made in Yu - Second Cycle MORE
  • 26.10.14 - 02.11.14 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - First Cycle - Skopje MORE
  • 21.10.14 - 26.10.14 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - First Cycle - Belgrade II MORE
  • 11.06.14 - 15.06.14 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - First Cycle - Brussels MORE
  • 01.05.14 - 07.05.14 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - First Cycle - Belgrade MORE
  • 10.02.14 - 10.02.14 CALL FOR APPLICATONS - Critical Practice (Made in Yugoslavia) MORE
  • 05.09.13 - 07.09.13 Critical Practice Amsterdam MORE

danceWEB Scholarships

  • 13.07.16 - 17.08.16 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2016 MORE
  • 15.07.15 - 19.08.15 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2015 MORE
  • 16.07.14 - 20.08.14 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2014 MORE
  • 10.07.13 - 14.08.13 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2013 MORE
 

Wild Cards

  • 15.03.17 - 15.03.17 CALL FOR APPLICATIONS: Participation in CO-existing residency programme MORE
  • 10.03.17 - 10.03.17 CALL FOR APPLICATIONS: workshop with Nadia Lauro MORE
  • 25.01.17 - 16.02.17 Wild Cards residency at I.C.I./CCN Montpellier MORE
  • 04.01.17 - 16.01.17 Wild Cards for Laura Kirshenbaum & Georgeta Corca at the Tour Through Tanztage Berlin MORE
  • 02.12.16 - 04.12.16 "Grand Mal" by Anne-Lise Le Gac and Élie Ortis MORE
  • 14.11.16 - 27.11.16 Wild Card residency for Lior Lazarof in Brussels MORE
  • 25.10.16 - 30.10.16 Wild Card participation at Critical Practice Skopje for Louise Trueheart MORE
  • 10.10.16 - 23.10.16 Wild Card residency at eXplore dance festival for Lee Meir MORE
  • 10.10.16 - 21.10.16 Wild Card residency for Zwoisy Mears-Clarke in Amsterdam MORE
  • 30.09.16 - 30.09.16 Wild Card presentation "Phantom Of The Paradise" by Martyna Lorenc MORE
  • 28.09.16 - 10.10.16 Participation in ex.e.r.ce master program | Julia Danzinger PART TWO MORE
  • 15.09.16 - 30.09.16 Wild Card residency at X-Platform Bucharest for Martyna Lorenc MORE
  • 24.07.16 - 24.07.16 "Treasured in the Dark" by Thiago Granato MORE
  • 22.07.16 - 22.07.16 "Treasured in the Dark" by Thiago Granato MORE
  • 18.06.16 - 19.06.16 "Treasured in the Dark" by Thiago Granato MORE
  • 23.05.16 - 04.06.16 Wild Card residency Julie Gouju & Adaline Nobile in Riksteatern / Norsborg MORE
  • 23.05.16 - 10.06.16 Participation in ex.e.r.ce master program | Julia Danzinger MORE
  • 14.04.16 - 27.04.16 Wild Card residency Kai Simon Stöger at Tala Dance Center Zagreb MORE
  • 11.04.16 - 17.04.16 Wild Card residency Seppe Baeyens at Tala Dance Center MORE
  • 01.04.16 - 16.04.16 Wild Card residency Valerie Oberleithner & Magda Chowaniec at WASP Bucharest MORE
  • 18.03.16 - 01.04.16 Wild Card residencies for Ioana-Laura Gheorghiu & Irina Gheorghe in Brussels MORE
  • 18.03.16 - 20.03.16 "Grand Mal" by Anne-Lise Le Gac and Élie Ortis MORE
  • 27.02.16 - 28.02.16 "Treasured in the Dark" by Thiago Granato MORE
  • 07.02.16 - 07.02.16 Wild Card presentation "REIN" by Christian Bakalov MORE
  • 31.01.16 - 08.02.16 Wild Card residency for Christian Bakalov in Belgrade MORE
  • 11.01.16 - 29.01.16 Wild Card residency Aleksandar Georgiev & Dragana Zarevska in Brussels MORE
  • 07.01.16 - 18.01.16 Wild Card residency Elisabeth Raymond & Nazanin Fakoor in Berlin MORE
  • 18.12.15 - 18.12.15 Wild Card presentation "DELICES" by Aina Alegre MORE
  • 07.12.15 - 19.12.15 Wild Card residency for Aina Allegre in Bucharest MORE
  • 04.12.15 - 18.12.15 Wild Card residency Aina Alegre @ WASP Bucharest MORE
  • 14.11.15 - 15.11.15 PREMIERE "Treasured in the Dark" by Thiago Granato MORE
  • 05.11.15 - 15.11.15 Wild Card residency Thomas Steyeart at CCN Montpellier MORE
  • 03.11.15 - 13.11.15 Wild Card workshop participation Ellen Soderhult led by Jennifer Lacey and Wally Cardona based on their project "The Set Up" MORE
  • 28.10.15 - 12.11.15 Wild Card residency for Zeina Hana in Belgrade MORE
  • 19.10.15 - 01.11.15 Wild Card residency for Roel Heremans in Bucharest MORE
  • 18.10.15 - 08.11.15 Wild Card residency for Ada Kobusiewicz in Berlin MORE
  • 13.10.15 - 23.10.15 Wild Card residency Benjamin Vandewalle & Ayelet Yekutiel at Riksteatern MORE
  • 01.10.15 - 19.10.15 Wild Card residency Ayara Hernandez in Brussels MORE
  • 01.09.15 - 01.09.15 CALL FOR APPLICATIONS - Wild Card workshop at the HZT Berlin MORE
  • 29.08.15 - 04.09.15 Wild Card residency for Tamara Curic, Larisa Navojec and Aleksandra Janeva Imfeld MORE
  • 10.08.15 - 28.08.15 Wild Card residency for Dymitry Tobias Szypura & Taha Akram Khan Ghauri in Bucharest MORE
  • 01.08.15 - 16.08.15 Wild Card residency Christoph Perl in Vienna MORE
  • 01.08.15 - 16.08.15 Residency for Jillian Peña MORE
  • 26.07.15 - 26.07.15 "FUNCTION MAN" by Matan Levkowich & Claire Lefèvre MORE
  • 15.07.15 - 19.08.15 Wild Card slots in danceWEB 2015 Louise Dahl, Jule Flierl, Annegret Schalke MORE
  • 30.06.15 - 30.06.15 CALL FOR APPLICATIONS – WILD CARD residency in Belgrade MORE
  • 15.06.15 - 15.06.15 CALL FOR APPLICATIONS – WILD CARD residency at ROSAS studios Brussels MORE
  • 08.06.15 - 26.06.15 WILD CARD workshop and residency for Mithkal Alzghair "Wedding - (Connection) Sites & Communities" MORE
  • 25.05.15 - 12.06.15 artist residency at Riksteatern Stockholm for Maria Teresa Tanzarella & Alessandro Sollima MORE
  • 25.05.15 - 30.05.15 residency at Het Veem Theater for Tea Tupajić MORE
  • 23.05.15 - 04.06.15 research-residency for Liselotte Singer & Marc Philipp Gabriel at Riksteatern MORE
  • 23.03.15 - 10.04.15 participation in ex.e.r.ce master program 2015 Tomaz Simatovic MORE
  • 21.03.15 - 21.03.15 "FUNCTION MAN" by Matan Levkowich & Claire Lefèvre MORE
  • 17.03.15 - 24.04.15 Wild Card residency for TASK15 in Zagreb MORE
  • 07.03.15 - 11.03.15 Wild Card residency for TASK15 in Montpellier MORE
  • 07.03.15 - 07.03.15 Wild Card presentation "S T E P I N T I M E" by bodylotion co.dance MORE
  • 24.02.15 - 24.02.15 Wild Card presentation "S T E P I N T I M E" by bodylotion co.dance MORE
  • 12.02.15 - 12.02.15 Wild Card presentation "Objects of contagion" by Jasmin İhraç, Lynda Rahal and Katerina Andreou MORE
  • 02.02.15 - 13.02.15 Wild Cards residency at CCN Montpellier - studio "atelier" for Jasmin İhraç, Lynda Rahal and Katerina Andreou MORE
  • 30.01.15 - 30.01.15 Wild Card Showing Vera Tussing "The Palm Of Your Hand" MORE
  • 27.01.15 - 08.02.15 Wild Card residency Anne Lise Le Gac at Ultima Vez studios MORE
  • 19.01.15 - 30.01.15 Wild Card residency at CCN Montpellier for Vera Tussing MORE
  • 05.01.15 - 19.01.15 A Tour Through Tanztage Berlin for Sara Lanner MORE
  • 28.11.14 - 28.11.14 Wild Card Presentation "FUNCTION MAN" by Matan Levkowich & Claire Lefèvre MORE
  • 07.11.14 - 08.11.14 Wild Card presentation "Drifting Towards Non-Existence" by Julia Danzinger MORE
  • 23.10.14 - 01.11.14 Wild Card residency for Association Pieces Detachees MORE
  • 04.10.14 - 04.10.14 Wild Card presentation "Drifting Towards Non-Existence" by Julia Danzinger MORE
  • 03.10.14 - 03.10.14 Wild Card presentation "Treasured in the Dark" by Thiago Granato MORE
  • 03.10.14 - 18.10.14 residency for Mirko Guido at ROSAS studio Brussels MORE
  • 22.09.14 - 05.10.14 residency in Bucharest for Julia Danzinger MORE
  • 22.09.14 - 04.10.14 residency in Bucharest for Thiago Granato MORE
  • 15.09.14 - 03.10.14 Wild Cards participation in ex.e.r.ce master degree Alexandra Balasoiu MORE
  • 01.08.14 - 17.08.14 residency for Amanda Apetrea and Halla Ólafsdóttir MORE
  • 24.07.14 - 24.07.14 Wild Card presentation "Moi Ma Chambre et Ma rue" MORE
  • 16.07.14 - 20.08.14 Wild Card residency for Christopher Perl MORE
  • 16.07.14 - 20.08.14 Wild Card slots in danceWEB 2014 Viktoria Ilioska, Quintijn Ketels, Ivana Pavlovic & Judith State MORE
  • 01.07.14 - 27.07.14 Summer coaching for Tidiani N'Diaye in Brussels MORE
  • 16.06.14 - 27.06.14 residency Matan Levkowich in Brussels MORE
  • 22.05.14 - 04.06.14 residency for Massimo Gerardi MORE
  • 12.05.14 - 01.06.14 residency for Dusan Muric at Riksteatern (SE) MORE
  • 12.05.14 - 01.06.14 residency Cecilia Lisa Eliceche at Riksteatern (SE) MORE
  • 05.05.14 - 18.06.14 Wild Card participation in the ex.e.r.ce master program Adaline Anobile MORE
  • 13.04.14 - 30.04.14 residency Tian Rotteveel in Zagreb MORE
  • 12.04.14 - 30.04.14 residency for Asher O'Gorman, Sanja & Till Fruehwald in Zagreb MORE
  • 08.04.14 - 20.04.14 residency Michael Shapira in Belgrade MORE
  • 04.01.14 - 21.01.14 residency for Dejan Srhoj at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 04.12.13 - 16.12.13 residency for Júlia Hadi & Virág Arany at Ultima Vez studios Brussels MORE
  • 18.11.13 - 13.12.13 workshop and residency for Roberta Milevoj at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 24.10.13 - 30.10.13 workshop with Eduard Gabia MORE
  • 21.10.13 - 14.12.13 workshop with Madalina Dan MORE
  • 30.09.13 - 08.11.13 workshops for Andreea Maria David at the CCN Montpellier MORE
  • 23.09.13 - 05.10.13 residency for Kai Simon Stoeger in Ljublijana MORE
  • 18.08.13 - 31.08.13 workshop and residency for Gilles Polet at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 29.07.13 - 10.08.13 Wild Card residency for Emily Roysdon and Eleanor Bauer MORE
  • 15.07.13 - 10.08.13 residencies for Igor Koruga & Anna Dubljevic, Ludvig Daae, kunststoff, Elina Pirinen MORE

Performance Situation Room

  • 08.10.16 - 12.10.16 NOMAD DANCE INSTITUTE / SITUATIONS MORE
  • 25.04.16 - 25.04.16 PSR – NDI – Archiving – Critical Parqur MORE
  • 06.02.16 - 14.06.16 PSR Berlin#3 "Artists Writing About Work" - What special knowledge and criteria can we create? MORE
  • 09.12.15 - 12.12.15 PSR Bâtard Festival – Closing The Space Between Us MORE
  • 01.12.15 - 02.12.15 PSR – NDI – Archiving MORE
  • 15.11.15 - 15.11.15 Performance Situation Room Raimund Hoghe "Songs For Takashi" MORE
  • 14.10.15 - 16.10.15 "POST DANCE" Dance Conference Stockholm MORE
  • 28.09.15 - 15.11.15 Performance Situation Rooms Bucharest MORE
  • 06.09.15 - 06.09.15 Performance Situation Room "The Curators’ Piece – A trial against art" MORE
  • 05.08.15 - 05.08.15 CALL FOR APPLICATIONS - PLATFORMA X BUCHAREST MORE
  • 03.07.15 - 05.07.15 PSR Berlin#2 "How Do we Work It" – Meeting about work and production in the arts MORE
  • 25.05.15 - 31.05.15 Nomad Dance Institute – Co-teaching MORE
  • 13.05.15 - 15.05.15 Nomad Dance Institute Advocacy Event Sofia 2015 MORE
  • 24.04.15 - 24.04.15 Perceptions of the Moving Body MORE
  • 17.01.15 - 17.01.15 Knock Down The Entrance Door Of The Cinema - Performance Situation Room Amsterdam MORE
  • 18.12.14 - 18.12.14 Performance Situation Room "SO SORRY" MORE
  • 19.10.14 - 27.10.14 "Stage & Playground I" MORE
  • 12.10.14 - 20.10.14 "Stage & Playground II" MORE
  • 10.10.14 - 18.10.14 Nomad Dance Institute POLIGON Ljubljana MORE
  • 30.06.14 - 02.07.14 Nomad Dance Institute Prep Meeting for Advocacy Project MORE
  • 26.06.14 - 29.06.14 How Do We Work It - Performance Situation Room Berlin June 2014 MORE
  • 21.05.14 - 24.05.14 A Point in the Making - Three Days with Babette Mangolte MORE
  • 18.04.14 - 24.04.14 Nomad Dance Institute Zagreb MORE
  • 21.09.13 - 29.09.13 NOMAD Dance Institute Ljubljana 2013 MORE
  • 05.09.13 - 07.09.13 BER-AMS-BXL – An investigative conference MORE
 

teachback

  • 06.01.17 - 15.01.17 Feedback Lab Goes Public – Let's Talk About Dance – TANZTAGE BERLIN 2017 MORE
  • 08.08.16 - 14.08.16 teachback 2016 Vienna MORE
  • 02.11.15 - 06.11.15 teachback Brussels 2015 MORE
  • 20.07.15 - 26.07.15 teachback 2015 Vienna MORE
  • 16.01.15 - 18.01.15 "Let's Talk About Dance. Feedback Lab goes Public" MORE
  • 21.07.14 - 26.07.14 teachback Vienna 2014 MORE
  • 17.01.14 - 19.01.14 teachback Berlin - laboratory on feedback in artistic processes MORE
  • 29.07.13 - 04.08.13 teachback Vienna 2013 MORE

SuSy (Support System)

  • 17.07.16 - 31.08.16 SuSy – Nadja Grossenbacher in Vienna MORE
  • 02.03.16 - 14.06.16 SuSy – Magda Lakel in Montpellier MORE
  • 01.03.16 - 31.12.16 SuSy – Mirjana Dragosavljevic in Belgrade MORE
  • 10.11.15 - 15.07.16 SuSy - Igor Mihovilović in Zagreb MORE
  • 01.11.15 - 30.06.16 SuSy – Sonja Augart in Berlin MORE
  • 15.07.15 - 15.08.15 SuSy – Oihana Azpillaga in Vienna MORE
  • 08.05.15 - 31.05.15 SuSy – Olivia Schellander in Berlin II MORE
  • 15.04.15 - 31.12.15 SuSy - Kliment Poposki II MORE
  • 01.04.15 - 30.09.15 SuSy – Marie-Cécile Perez in Montpellier MORE
  • 14.01.15 - 30.01.15 SuSy – Olivia Schellander in Berlin I MORE
  • 01.01.15 - 31.12.16 SuSy – Roxana Elena Mancas MORE
  • 15.09.14 - 17.06.15 SuSy – Adaline Anobile MORE
  • 16.07.14 - 20.08.14 SuSy exchange - David Eckelmann in Vienna MORE
  • 11.07.14 - 31.08.14 SuSy - Laura Trumminger in Vienna MORE
  • 01.07.14 - 28.02.15 SuSy exchange - David Eckelmann in Berlin MORE
  • 23.03.14 - 30.04.14 SuSy exchange Juan Gabriel Harcha at Tala Dance Center MORE
  • 01.02.14 - 09.03.15 SuSy – Gabriella Bányai MORE
  • 18.11.13 - 08.12.13 SuSy exchange Petra Pecarevic (HR) at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 04.10.13 - 31.12.14 SuSy – Madeleine Polge MORE
  • 01.08.13 - 18.02.16 SuSy – Tatjana Nikolic MORE
  • 01.07.13 - 31.12.14 SuSy - Kliment Poposki I MORE
 

About

  • 04.04.16 - 06.04.16 LLB co-organiser meeting Bucharest MORE
  • 26.03.15 - 28.03.15 LLB co-organiser meeting Belgrade MORE
  • 21.04.14 - 24.04.14 LLB co-organiser meeting Zagreb MORE
  • 01.09.13 - 03.09.13 LLB co-organiser meeting Berlin MORE