• ©Judith Lutz
    ©Judith Lutz

Archive

About

  • 01.12.21 - 03.12.21 LLB Partner Meeting Ljubljana 2021 MORE
  • 13.09.21 - 15.09.21 LLB Annual Partner Meeting Budapest 2021 MORE
  • 15.09.20 - 15.09.20 LLB Online Partner Meeting Sept 2020 MORE
  • 02.03.20 - 04.03.20 LLB Annual Partner Meeting Sofia 2020 MORE
  • 04.06.19 - 05.06.19 LLB Annual Partner Meeting Stockholm 2019 MORE
  • 05.11.18 - 07.11.18 LLB Annual Partner Meeting Vienna 2018 MORE

Performance Situation Room

  • 12.11.22 - 13.11.22 PSR Fresh Fabrik MORE
  • 28.10.22 - 18.11.22 PSR art and crisis MORE
  • 23.10.22 - 30.10.22 PSR Kondenz 2022 MORE
  • 22.10.22 - 30.10.22 PSR Antisezona 22 – paradoxes of inclusivity MORE
  • 08.10.22 - 15.10.22 PSR Nonument 2.0 MORE
  • 22.09.22 - 30.10.22 PSR IMPROSPEKCIJE 2022 MORE
  • 30.07.22 - 06.08.22 PSR Welcome To The Pleasure... MORE
  • 15.07.22 - 24.07.22 PSR Activating The Space Rijeka MORE
  • 27.06.22 - 30.06.22 PSR Antisezona 22 – THE END OF (A) HIGH-RISK (SEASON) MORE
  • 02.06.22 - 11.06.22 PSR Ecstatic Bodies: Archive of Performative Queer Bodies in Macedonia MORE
  • 02.05.22 - 15.05.22 PSR Without Distance Platform 2022: Moving in Squares MORE
  • 28.04.22 - 28.04.22 PSR Magazine for Dance Vol. 4/2022 MORE
  • 18.04.22 - 25.04.22 PSR Activating The Space Bjelovar MORE
  • 14.02.22 - 15.02.22 PSR Antisezona 22 – Antirepertoire MORE
  • 25.11.21 - 01.12.21 PSR CoFestival 2021 MORE
  • 12.11.21 - 19.11.21 PSR Ne Mosquito Pas MORE
  • 11.11.21 - 11.11.21 PSR CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE DANCE KIND MORE
  • 08.11.21 - 12.11.21 PSR PEROU Montpellier MORE
  • 08.11.21 - 10.11.21 PSR Performing (Non) Public Spaces MORE
  • 07.10.21 - 03.01.22 PSR Danceolitics MORE
  • 27.09.21 - 27.09.22 PSR Tala to-gether / za-jedno MORE
  • 24.09.21 - 24.09.21 PSR Posse x Performance Situation Room feat. Klara Uke Ács MORE
  • 29.08.21 - 04.09.21 PSR Curating in Context MORE
  • 21.08.21 - 02.09.21 PSR Pokretnica 2021 MORE
  • 18.07.21 - 27.07.21 PSR On the Road to Nowhere... MORE
  • 06.07.21 - 10.07.21 PSR Unverifiable Realities MORE
  • 03.07.21 - 03.07.21 PSR Antisezona 21 – Part II MORE
  • 26.06.21 - 26.06.21 PSR Antisezona 21 – Part II MORE
  • 02.06.21 - 02.06.21 PSR Magazine for Dance Vol. 3/2021 MORE
  • 28.05.21 - 06.06.21 PSR Without Distance Platform 2021 MORE
  • 23.05.21 - 25.05.21 PSR Antisezona 21 – Part II MORE
  • 22.04.21 - 24.04.21 PSR Antisezona 21 – White Box Sessions MORE
  • 08.01.21 - 11.01.21 PSR Dialogue Part 2 MORE
  • 01.01.21 - 30.11.21 PSR Maska MORE
  • 12.12.20 - 13.12.20 PSR Antisezona 20 – Close Encounters on the Dance Kind Dec.20 MORE
  • 05.12.20 - 05.12.20 PSR Long Now Lab Nr 3 - Art and Activism by Paula Chaves MORE
  • 23.11.20 - 27.11.20 PSR Konstgruppen FUL "Baba Karam" MORE
  • 22.11.20 - 22.11.20 PSR Temporary Creative Platform – Homo Saltans MORE
  • 22.11.20 - 22.11.20 PSR Temporary Creative Platform – Someone’s Going to Take the Ball Out of the Hands of a Man Who Plays Terribly… MORE
  • 09.11.20 - 11.11.20 PSR Qalqalah MORE
  • 30.10.20 - 30.10.20 PSR A Moment of Exchange MORE
  • 23.10.20 - 29.10.20 PSR Kondenz 2020 MORE
  • 21.10.20 - 25.10.20 PSR Dialogue Part 1 MORE
  • 09.10.20 - 05.11.20 PSR Without Distance Platform 2020 MORE
  • 08.10.20 - 16.10.20 PSR Antisezona 20 – Close Enocunters on the Dance Kind Oct.20 MORE
  • 26.09.20 - 26.09.20 PSR The emotional Turing test MORE
  • 01.07.20 - 30.08.20 PSR Bucharest July 2020 MORE
  • 01.06.20 - 01.07.20 PSR Dance By Other Means MORE
  • 09.05.20 - 09.05.20 PSR Magazine for Dance Vol. 2/2020 MORE
  • 21.01.20 - 21.01.20 PSR Greenhouse MORE
  • 17.12.19 - 17.12.19 PSR TASK Collection MORE
  • 12.12.19 - 13.12.19 PSR Art Spaces and Residencies Summit MORE
  • 21.11.19 - 26.11.19 PSR Failure As A Practice MORE
  • 23.10.19 - 04.11.19 PSR Kondenz 2019 MORE
  • 19.10.19 - 19.10.19 PSR Art Politics Institution Body – Made for Happiness MORE
  • 07.09.19 - 07.09.19 PSR Opening Time MORE
  • 19.08.19 - 31.08.19 PSR Pokretnica 2019 MORE
  • 01.08.19 - 25.10.19 PSR Polygon MORE
  • 01.08.19 - 30.07.21 PSR on Politics MORE
  • 27.07.19 - 02.08.19 PSR Anthropology – Development Residency MORE
  • 27.07.19 - 04.08.19 PSR Future Clinic for Critical Care MORE
  • 01.07.19 - 18.07.19 PSR Co-teaching MORE
  • 28.06.19 - 28.11.19 PSR Performance, Architecture and Landscape Symposium MORE
  • 21.06.19 - 31.08.20 PSR Performing the Self in the 21st Century; Studies in social dramaturgy MORE
  • 09.05.19 - 09.05.19 PSR Magazine for Dance Vol. 1/2019 MORE
  • 09.05.19 - 21.05.19 PSR Without Distance Platform 2019 MORE
  • 11.04.19 - 13.04.19 PSR Decision Making Body MORE
  • 07.04.19 - 13.04.19 PSR Advocacy Conference “Network of Residencies in South-East Europe#NORSE MORE
  • 27.03.19 - 31.12.19 PSR Antisezona 19 MORE
  • 24.03.19 - 10.04.19 PSR KOREOGRAFIKRITIKVERKSTAD – Choreography Criticism Workshop MORE
  • 13.11.18 - 25.02.19 PSR Choreographic practices and environment MORE
  • 12.11.18 - 26.02.19 PSR Voneinander Lernen / Common Learning - Bodily Knowledge in the Social Sphere laboratory MORE
  • 07.11.18 - 11.11.18 PSR Bâtard Festival Amsterdam 2018 MORE
 

Choreographic Convention

  • 11.11.22 - 19.11.22 Choreographic Convention Berlin WHAT/SPACE:CHANGES/CULTURE MORE
  • 20.09.22 - 23.09.22 Constellations "Life Long Burning" Portraits D'Europe MORE
  • 08.07.22 - 17.07.22 Choreographic Convention - In Other Words: A Future MORE
  • 03.04.22 - 03.04.22 CALL FOR APPLICATIONS – Choreographic Convention MORE
  • 10.10.20 - 11.10.20 Choreographic Convention #5 – Movement Research MORE
  • 23.10.19 - 25.10.19 Choreographic Convention #3 – Stockholm - POST-DANCE-ING MORE
  • 23.10.19 - 26.10.19 Choreographic Convention #4 – Zagreb MORE
  • 23.04.19 - 27.04.19 Choreographic Convention #2 – Transforming Relations MORE
  • 08.04.19 - 10.04.19 Choreographic Convention #1 – NORSE MORE

SuSy Support System

  • 01.06.22 - 31.08.22 SuSy internship Virág Arany at WSF Budapest MORE
  • 01.09.21 - 15.11.21 SuSy internship Mihai Razvan Trasnea at 4Culture MORE
  • 01.06.21 - 31.08.21 SuSy internship Miroslava Zahova at brain store project MORE
  • 01.03.21 - 31.08.21 SuSy Internship Gréta Süveges II MORE
  • 02.01.21 - 31.12.21 SuSy internship Tea Kantoci at Kik Melone MORE
  • 01.01.21 - 31.03.21 SuSy Internship Jana Jevtovic at NDA Slovenia MORE
  • 01.09.20 - 28.02.21 SuSy internship Gréta Süveges I MORE
  • 24.08.20 - 24.12.20 SuSy internship Jessie McLaughlin at MDT Stockholm MORE
  • 01.08.20 - 30.11.20 SuSy internship Elena Angelova at brain store project MORE
  • 01.07.20 - 31.12.20 SuSy internship Jan Rozman at NDA Slovenia MORE
  • 01.10.19 - 28.02.20 SuSy internship Teo Vlad at Uferstudios MORE
  • 03.07.19 - 14.08.19 Susy internship Oihana Azpillaga at danceWEB MORE
  • 01.07.19 - 30.06.20 SuSy internship Kamilla Péter at Workshop Foundation MORE
  • 19.06.19 - 30.07.19 SuSy internship Gabriela Iacob at 4Culture II MORE
  • 01.03.19 - 30.06.19 SuSy internship Elena Angelova at brain store project MORE
  • 01.02.19 - 15.04.19 SuSy internship Gabriela Iacob at 4Culture I MORE
  • 04.01.19 - 04.07.19 SuSy internship Brigitta Kovács at Workshop Foundation MORE
  • 02.01.19 - 31.07.20 SuSy internship Andrea Hršak at Tala Dance Center MORE
  • 01.01.19 - 31.12.19 SuSy internship Milhai Razvan Trasnea & Alina Dura at 4Culture MORE
  • 11.12.18 - 11.06.19 SuSy internship Lukács Levente at Workshop Foundation MORE
 

danceWEB Scholarships

  • 06.07.22 - 10.08.22 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2022 MORE
  • 06.07.22 - 10.08.22 ATLAS – CREATE YOUR DANCE TRAILS 2022 MORE
  • 14.07.21 - 18.08.21 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2021 MORE
  • 14.07.21 - 18.08.21 ATLAS – CREATE YOUR DANCE TRAILS 2021 MORE
  • 08.07.20 - 12.08.20 ATLAS – create your dance trails 2020 – cancelled MORE
  • 08.07.20 - 12.08.20 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2020 – cancelled MORE
  • 12.07.19 - 12.08.19 ATLAS – create your dance trails 2019 MORE
  • 10.07.19 - 14.08.19 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2019 MORE
  • 11.07.18 - 15.08.18 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2018 MORE

Dance Hubs

  • 14.11.22 - 27.11.22 Residency Stina Fors in Stockholm MORE
  • 28.10.22 - 28.10.22 Dance Hub residency presentation Cristina Bodnărescu and Anamaria Guguian at WASP MORE
  • 20.10.22 - 20.10.22 Dance Hub residency presentation Cosmina Moroșan and Anticorp Solar at WASP MORE
  • 07.10.22 - 07.10.22 CALL FOR APPLICATIONS – participation in exerce workshop MORE
  • 06.10.22 - 20.10.22 Dance Hub residency Cristina Bodnărescu and Anamaria Guguian at WASP MORE
  • 06.10.22 - 16.10.22 Residency Lina Gomez at WASP Bucharest MORE
  • 06.10.22 - 20.10.22 Dance Hub residency Cosmina Moroșan and Anticorp Solar at WASP MORE
  • 07.08.22 - 07.08.22 Open Call Dance Hub Residency Bucharest MORE
  • 25.07.22 - 03.08.22 Dance Hub residency Valentin Alfery in Budapest MORE
  • 20.06.22 - 22.06.22 Liv Schellander – HYPERNURTURES MORE
  • 10.05.22 - 16.05.22 Dance Hub residency ICC Poetic Bodies for Valeria Oviedo MORE
  • 01.04.22 - 14.04.22 Dance Hub residency Silvia Marchig in Stockholm MORE
  • 21.03.22 - 28.03.22 Dance Hub residency Bíborka Béres and Ádám Jeneses in Zagreb MORE
  • 06.03.22 - 06.03.22 CALL FOR APPLICATION: Dance Hub ICC Poetic Bodies MORE
  • 24.02.22 - 05.03.22 Dance Hub residency Ivana Bojanić, Anika Cetina, Lana Hosni MORE
  • 13.01.22 - 22.01.22 Tour Through Tanztage Berlin 2022 MORE
  • 10.01.22 - 20.01.22 Residency Kidows Kim at Workshop Foundation MORE
  • 29.11.21 - 12.12.21 Dance Hub residency Oda Brekke in Amsterdam MORE
  • 24.11.21 - 03.12.21 Dance Hub residency Anna Pehrsson at NDA Slovenia MORE
  • 02.11.21 - 11.11.21 Dance Hub residency Kaja Lorenci at WSF Budapest MORE
  • 25.10.21 - 31.10.21 Residency Femke Gyselinck at ICI-CCN Montpellier MORE
  • 21.10.21 - 29.10.21 Dance Hub residency Pia Brezavšček at MDT Stockholm MORE
  • 04.10.21 - 17.10.21 Dance Hub residency Sigrid Stigsdatter in Stockholm MORE
  • 09.09.21 - 16.09.21 Residency Nóra Barna and Kocsi Olga Piroska MORE
  • 18.08.21 - 23.08.21 Dance Hub residency Katalin Bito at NDA Slovenia MORE
  • 11.08.21 - 20.08.21 Dance Hub residency Sorour Darabi "Natural Drama" MORE
  • 15.07.21 - 23.07.21 Dance Hub residency and coproduction for Ivana Kalc MORE
  • 14.07.21 - 18.08.21 Dance Hub Slots in danceWEB 2021 for Lucia Rosenfeld, Mami Kang, Julek Kreutzer and Julia Barrette-Laperrière MORE
  • 06.06.21 - 06.06.21 CALL FOR APPLICATIONS residency in Amsterdam and Stockholm MORE
  • 06.04.21 - 15.04.21 Dance Hub residency nyamnyam in Montpellier MORE
  • 05.04.21 - 15.04.21 workshop participation Lola Lustosa in Montpellier MORE
  • 15.01.21 - 04.02.21 Tour Through Thoughts 2021 for Sophia Hörmann and Uri Shafir MORE
  • 22.10.20 - 31.10.20 Imaginary Dance Hub residency Liv Schellander - Veem House MORE
  • 27.09.20 - 04.10.20 Residency Marion Storm in Ljubljana MORE
  • 18.08.20 - 31.08.20 Dance Hub residency Lisa Vereertbrugghen in Budapest MORE
  • 08.01.20 - 18.01.20 Tour Through Tanztage Berlin for Costas Kekis MORE
  • 07.01.20 - 18.01.20 Residency Catarina Miranda at TMPorto MORE
  • 24.10.19 - 27.10.19 Residency Hermann Heisig and Nuno Lucas in Zagreb MORE
  • 24.10.19 - 27.10.19 Residency VRUM performing arts collective in Zagreb during Kliker Festival MORE
  • 10.07.19 - 14.08.19 Dance Hub Slots in danceWEB 2019 for Emma Tricard, Vlad Benescu, Christian Nujster MORE
  • 30.06.19 - 10.07.19 Residency Eve Chariatte and Laura Kirshenbaum in Bucharest (RO) MORE
  • 28.06.19 - 28.06.19 Hygin Delimat – Beton MORE
  • 19.06.19 - 29.06.19 Residency Hygin Delimat at WASP Bucharest MORE
  • 18.03.19 - 20.03.19 PREAC participation for Kristina Rozman MORE
  • 04.03.19 - 15.03.19 Dance Hub participation in a workshop led by Martine Pisani and Theo Kooijman for Olivia Hild MORE
  • 04.03.19 - 15.03.19 Residency Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room – Hopeless MORE
  • 12.12.18 - 19.01.19 Tour Through Tanztage Berlin for Martina Tomic MORE
  • 12.12.18 - 19.01.19 Tour Through Tanztage Berlin for Isabela Santana MORE
  • 29.10.18 - 30.10.18 Symposium participation Andreea Capitanescu & Emil Ivanescu MORE
  • 15.10.18 - 21.10.18 Residency Catarina Miranda at WASP Bucharest MORE
 

Creative Crossroads

  • 19.11.22 - 19.11.22 Petrol & Collective Dope – JOKE I just wish to laugh at you MORE
  • 17.11.22 - 20.11.22 Gunilla Heilborn "Merkurius" MORE
  • 10.11.22 - 13.11.22 BamBam Frost – dreambeam – cancelled MORE
  • 04.11.22 - 05.11.22 Judith State – Ember MORE
  • 03.11.22 - 20.11.22 Stina Nyberg "Sweet" MORE
  • 03.11.22 - 03.11.22 Intimate Choreographies. Mapping a new reality MORE
  • 28.10.22 - 28.10.22 Dance till the new dawn Presentation MORE
  • 24.10.22 - 04.11.22 Nicolas Fayol residency "Faire fleurir" MORE
  • 22.10.22 - 29.10.22 Dance till the new dawn residency at WASP MORE
  • 21.10.22 - 22.10.22 Premiere Judith State – Ember MORE
  • 20.10.22 - 23.10.22 Marcus Baldemar "Finally Fantastic" MORE
  • 15.10.22 - 25.10.22 Residency Anja Müller at ICI-CCN de Montpellier – Future Voices MORE
  • 30.09.22 - 30.09.22 Performance Presentation Gisela Müller and Gebrüder Teichmann "Play Back Distance" MORE
  • 26.09.22 - 08.10.22 Residency Paula Chaves at MDT Stockholm MORE
  • 19.09.22 - 27.09.22 Residency Laura Kirshenbaum at ICI-CCN de Montpellier – In the garden MORE
  • 19.09.22 - 30.09.22 Residency Lisa Vereertbrugghen at ICI – CCN de Montpellier - CELEBRATION MORE
  • 15.09.22 - 25.09.22 Residency Sergiu Matis at ICI – CCN de Montpellier – Blazing World MORE
  • 11.08.22 - 23.08.22 Suutoo “STARFIRE: PARAPHERNALIA” exhibition and performance MORE
  • 08.08.22 - 21.08.22 Residency Anja Müller at Workshop Foundation Budapest MORE
  • 01.08.22 - 14.08.22 Residency Judith State at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 07.07.22 - 07.08.22 [8:tension] Young Choreographers' Series 2022 MORE
  • 28.06.22 - 05.07.22 Residency Shirley Harthey Ubilla at Tanzfabrik Berlin MORE
  • 26.06.22 - 26.06.22 Vania Vaneau - Nebula - outdoor version MORE
  • 26.06.22 - 10.07.22 Residency Judith State at Veem House Amsterdam MORE
  • 24.06.22 - 24.06.22 Vania Vaneau - Nebula - outdoor version MORE
  • 15.06.22 - 15.06.22 Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • 13.06.22 - 14.06.22 Linda Blomqvist – Duende MORE
  • 11.06.22 - 19.06.22 Residency Gisela Müller and Gebrüder Teichmann in Belgrade MORE
  • 08.06.22 - 08.06.22 Vania Vaneau - Nebula - outdoor version MORE
  • 07.06.22 - 07.06.22 Vania Vaneau - Nebula - indoor version MORE
  • 02.06.22 - 02.06.22 Vania Vaneau - Nebula - outdoor version MORE
  • 01.06.22 - 02.06.22 Ofelia Jarl Ortega – StM MORE
  • 21.05.22 - 27.05.22 Residency Ofelia Jarl Ortega at Workshop Foundation Budapest MORE
  • 16.05.22 - 17.05.22 workshop lab with Vania Vaneau MORE
  • 10.05.22 - 10.05.22 Paula Chaves - House of Desaparecidxs MORE
  • 04.05.22 - 18.05.22 Teaching Residency Sergiu Matis at Workshop Foundation Budapest MORE
  • 04.05.22 - 04.05.22 Premiere Anna Biczók – Delicate MORE
  • 08.04.22 - 14.04.22 Karin Pauer - We Were Never One MORE
  • 01.04.22 - 01.04.22 Lab Laura Kirshenbaum - In The Garden MORE
  • 30.03.22 - 30.03.22 Sonja Jokiniemi – ÖH MORE
  • 30.03.22 - 30.03.22 Vania Vaneau - Nebula - indoor version MORE
  • 26.03.22 - 26.03.22 Laura Kirshenbaum - No hard feelings MORE
  • 25.03.22 - 01.04.22 Dance Hub Residency Laura Kirshenbaum at Kik Melone/Antisezona MORE
  • 25.03.22 - 25.03.22 Vania Vaneau - Nebula - outdoor version MORE
  • 24.03.22 - 24.03.22 Premiere Pauline le Boulba - J.J. MORE
  • 23.03.22 - 23.03.22 Vania Vaneau - Nebula - indoor version MORE
  • 05.03.22 - 05.03.22 Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • 24.02.22 - 25.02.22 Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • 21.02.22 - 05.03.22 Residency Anna Biczók at Les Brigittines MORE
  • 17.02.22 - 20.02.22 Performance presentation Sergiu Matis - Drang MORE
  • 15.02.22 - 16.02.22 Vania Vaneau - Nebula - indoor version MORE
  • 08.02.22 - 08.02.22 Vania Vaneau - Nebula - indoor version MORE
  • 26.01.22 - 29.01.22 BamBam Frost – YES MORE
  • 15.01.22 - 15.01.22 Dance till the new dawn Project Presentation MORE
  • 14.12.21 - 15.12.21 Lisa Vereertbrugghen - DISQUIET MORE
  • 04.12.21 - 05.12.21 Anne Lise Le Gac – La Caresse du Coma MORE
  • 30.11.21 - 04.12.21 Premiere indoor Vania Vaneau - Nebula MORE
  • 29.11.21 - 12.12.21 Residency Karin Pauer at MDT Stockholm MORE
  • 27.11.21 - 09.12.21 Residency Gisela Müller and Gebrüder Teichmann at WSF Budapest MORE
  • 11.11.21 - 21.11.21 Premiere BamBam Frost & Lydia Östberg Diakité - odödlig topp / immortal summit MORE
  • 11.11.21 - 14.11.21 Premiere Paula Chaves - House of Desaparecidxs MORE
  • 10.11.21 - 13.11.21 Premiere Shirley Harthey Ubilla - Yet Familiar MORE
  • 09.11.21 - 10.11.21 Laura Kirshenbaum - No hard feelings MORE
  • 23.10.21 - 31.10.21 Dance till the new dawn - Ples do nove zore at Kondenz Festival 2021 MORE
  • 13.10.21 - 13.10.21 work in progress showing Pauline le Boulba - J.J. MORE
  • 18.09.21 - 18.09.21 Vania Vaneau - Nebula MORE
  • 09.09.21 - 09.09.21 Vania Vaneau - Nebula MORE
  • 03.09.21 - 03.09.21 Vania Vaneau - Nebula MORE
  • 30.08.21 - 11.09.21 Residency Sergiu Matis at MDT Stockholm MORE
  • 28.08.21 - 28.08.21 Vania Vaneau - Nebula MORE
  • 23.08.21 - 03.09.21 Residency Karin Pauer at Workshop Foundation MORE
  • 12.08.21 - 15.08.21 Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • 19.07.21 - 23.07.21 Workshop by Anna Biczók MORE
  • 16.07.21 - 26.07.21 Residency Shirley Harthey Ubilla at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 15.07.21 - 15.08.21 [8:tension] Young Choreographers' Series 2021 MORE
  • 03.07.21 - 03.07.21 Vania Vaneau - Nebula MORE
  • 01.07.21 - 13.07.21 Residency Paula Chavez at ICI – CCN de Montpellier MORE
  • 25.06.21 - 25.06.21 Premiere outdoor Vania Vaneau - Nebula MORE
  • 04.06.21 - 05.06.21 Karin Pauer – Planet Body - Perpetuum Mobile MORE
  • 01.06.21 - 31.08.21 Remote Residency Dance till the new dawn MORE
  • 30.05.21 - 30.05.21 Performance presentation Sergiu Maris - UNRUHE MORE
  • 29.05.21 - 30.05.21 BamBam Frost – YES MORE
  • 24.05.21 - 28.05.21 Residency Sorour Darabi - Natural Drama MORE
  • 12.05.21 - 15.05.21 BamBam Frost – YES – postponed MORE
  • 29.04.21 - 29.04.21 work in progress showing Sorour Darabi - Natural Drama MORE
  • 06.04.21 - 07.04.21 Linda Blomqvist – Duende MORE
  • 05.04.21 - 18.04.21 Residency Snježana Premuš at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 26.02.21 - 27.02.21 Premiere Beatrix Simko - The Credenza left in the cellar MORE
  • 22.02.21 - 22.02.21 Matei Bejenaru – Abyss MORE
  • 20.02.21 - 07.03.21 Residency Steam Room at Workshop Foundation Feb 2021 MORE
  • 25.01.21 - 05.02.21 Residency Alix Eynaudi at MDT Stockholm MORE
  • 15.12.20 - 30.05.21 Residency Sergiu Matis in Berlin and Ljubljana MORE
  • 14.12.20 - 24.01.21 Research Residency Anja Müller at Uferstudios MORE
  • 07.12.20 - 20.12.20 Residency Shirley Harthey Ubilla MORE
  • 24.11.20 - 24.11.20 Performance presentation Wilhelm and Groener – 33 SKETCHES_performing@archive MORE
  • 23.11.20 - 04.12.20 Residency Catarina Miranda at ICI-CCN Montpellier MORE
  • 14.11.20 - 14.11.20 Premiere Laura Kirshenbaum - No hard feelings MORE
  • 10.11.20 - 25.11.20 Residency Wilhelm and Groener at NDA Slovenia PART 2 MORE
  • 09.11.20 - 16.11.20 Remote residency Anne Lise Le Gac MORE
  • 04.11.20 - 07.11.20 BamBam Frost – YES – cancelled MORE
  • 29.10.20 - 04.11.20 Residency Alix Eynaudi at ICI–CCN de Montpellier MORE
  • 21.10.20 - 22.10.20 Ofelia Jarl Ortega – Hegemony MORE
  • 17.10.20 - 17.10.20 Judith State – Hardrive – Deep inside, Ember MORE
  • 30.09.20 - 01.10.20 Linda Blomqvist – Selma MORE
  • 20.09.20 - 11.10.20 Residency Pauline le Boulba at ICI–CCN de Montpellier MORE
  • 19.09.20 - 19.09.20 Augmented Space Agency "Transsystemic Signals" MORE
  • 17.09.20 - 17.09.20 Super:serios "Far to Close" MORE
  • 07.09.20 - 18.09.20 Residency Ofelia Jarl Ortega at STUK Leuven MORE
  • 19.08.20 - 28.08.20 Residency Wilhelm and Groener at NDA Slovenia PART 1 MORE
  • 17.08.20 - 26.08.20 Resideny Laura Kirshenbaum at ICI- CCN de Montpellier MORE
  • 03.08.20 - 14.08.20 Residency Wilhelm and Groener at STUK Leuven MORE
  • 01.08.20 - 01.08.20 Stina Nyberg – Make Hay While the Sun Shines MORE
  • 29.07.20 - 29.07.20 Ofelia Jarl Ortega – StM MORE
  • 29.07.20 - 29.07.20 Marcus Baldemar – GALDR MORE
  • 13.07.20 - 26.07.20 Residency Shirley Harthey Ubilla MORE
  • 13.07.20 - 26.07.20 Residency Shirley Harthey Ubilla MORE
  • 11.07.20 - 31.07.20 Residency Steam Room at Workshop Foundation MORE
  • 02.07.20 - 12.07.20 Residency Snježana Premuš at Uferstudios Berlin - cancelled MORE
  • 26.06.20 - 28.06.20 Premiere Divert / IMRC – Close Ups MORE
  • 02.06.20 - 26.06.20 Residency Lisa Vereertbrugghen at STUK MORE
  • 06.04.20 - 19.04.20 Residency Steam Room at STUK Leuven - postponed MORE
  • 18.03.20 - 19.03.20 Ofelia Jarl Ortega – StM - cancelled MORE
  • 13.03.20 - 22.03.20 Residency Snježana Premuš at Uferstudios Berlin – cancelled MORE
  • 11.03.20 - 12.03.20 Sonja Jokiniemi – Howl MORE
  • 11.03.20 - 12.03.20 Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • 06.03.20 - 08.03.20 Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • 04.03.20 - 04.03.20 Premiere Steam Room – dragON aka PONY MORE
  • 01.02.20 - 02.02.20 Performance presentation Alix Eynaudi - Noa & Snow MORE
  • 17.01.20 - 18.01.20 Premiere Eszter Salamon – Monument 0.8: Manifestations MORE
  • 17.12.19 - 12.01.20 Matei Bejenaru – Abyss MORE
  • 12.12.19 - 14.12.19 Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • 05.12.19 - 05.12.19 Sonja Jokiniemi – Howl MORE
  • 03.12.19 - 08.12.19 Matei Bejenaru – Abyss MORE
  • 27.11.19 - 27.11.19 Mårten Spångberg - Anthropology MORE
  • 19.11.19 - 20.11.19 Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • 15.11.19 - 15.11.19 Premiere Matei Bejenaru – Abyss MORE
  • 14.11.19 - 16.11.19 Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • 06.11.19 - 06.11.19 Premiere Wilhelm and Groener – A.E. Anatomie.Evolution.Anfang.Ende. … MORE
  • 04.11.19 - 29.11.19 Residency Steam Room during CoFestival Ljubljana MORE
  • 04.11.19 - 09.11.19 Teaching Residency Ofelia Jarl Ortega at WSF Budapest MORE
  • 04.11.19 - 04.11.19 Co-production support Alix Eynaudi MORE
  • 04.11.19 - 17.11.19 Residency Beatrix Simko at MDT Stockholm MORE
  • 24.10.19 - 25.10.19 Performance Presentation Divert / IMRC at Zagreb Dance Center MORE
  • 17.10.19 - 19.10.19 Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • 17.10.19 - 18.10.19 Mathias Ringgenberg - Melodies are so far my best friend MORE
  • 12.10.19 - 12.10.19 Mircea Hristescu, Alice Feraru & Corina Rafael "Multimedia installations" MORE
  • 11.10.19 - 11.10.19 Veda Popovici "Body in Adversity" MORE
  • 09.10.19 - 09.10.19 Eve Chariatte and Joanne Clavel "Sillages#2" MORE
  • 02.10.19 - 03.10.19 Mathias Ringgenberg - Melodies are so far my best friend MORE
  • 30.09.19 - 11.10.19 Residency Wilhelm and Groener at ICI-CCN MORE
  • 30.09.19 - 02.10.19 Premiere Snježana Premuš – Every now is time, space MORE
  • 28.09.19 - 28.09.19 Mugur Grosu - Dead poets high society MORE
  • 27.09.19 - 27.09.19 Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • 24.09.19 - 24.09.19 Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • 23.09.19 - 06.10.19 Residency Laura Kirshenbaum at ICI-CCN MORE
  • 20.09.19 - 21.09.19 Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • 13.09.19 - 14.09.19 Mårten Spångberg - Anthropology MORE
  • 12.09.19 - 13.09.19 Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • 01.09.19 - 15.09.19 Residency Mårten Spångberg "Anthropology" in Bucharest MORE
  • 28.08.19 - 31.08.19 Premiere Claire Vivianne Sobottke "Velvet" MORE
  • 23.08.19 - 30.08.19 Residency Snježana Premuš in Budapest MORE
  • 08.08.19 - 13.08.19 Premiere Sonja Jokiniemi – Howl MORE
  • 01.08.19 - 31.08.19 Co-production support Anne Lise Le Gac MORE
  • 30.07.19 - 10.08.19 Residency Laura Kirshenbaum at STUK Leuven MORE
  • 27.07.19 - 02.08.19 PSR Residency Mårten Spångberg - Anthropology- in Vienna MORE
  • 24.07.19 - 24.07.19 Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • 23.07.19 - 04.08.19 Residency Divert / IMRC at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 11.07.19 - 11.08.19 [8:tension] Young Choreographers' Series 2019 MORE
  • 01.07.19 - 31.07.19 Co-production support for Sonja Jokiniemi – Howl MORE
  • 02.06.19 - 09.06.19 Residency for Beatrix Simkó at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 16.05.19 - 19.05.19 Premiere Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • 01.05.19 - 10.05.19 Coaching Residency Beatrix Simko at Uferstudios MORE
  • 27.04.19 - 07.05.19 Residency Sonja Jokiniemi at STUK Leuven MORE
  • 25.04.19 - 26.04.19 Sonja Jokiniemi – Blab MORE
  • 24.04.19 - 27.04.19 Residency Beatrix Simko at Collegium Hungaricum Berlin MORE
  • 23.04.19 - 23.04.19 Mathias Ringgenberg - Melodies are so far my best friend MORE
  • 01.02.19 - 20.02.19 Residency Snježana Premuš in Ljubljana MORE
  • 14.12.18 - 14.12.18 Ola Maciekewska "Dance Concert" MORE
  • 30.11.18 - 01.12.18 Ofelia Jarl Ortega – Shredder MORE
  • 28.11.18 - 29.11.18 Sonja Jokiniemi – Blab MORE
  • 01.08.18 - 31.10.19 Creative Crossroads support Wilhelm and Groener MORE
  • 12.07.18 - 12.08.18 [8:tension] Young Choreographers' Series 2018 MORE