• ©Judith Lutz
    ©Judith Lutz

Calendar

2020

January

  • __07.01.20 - 18.01.20 - Residency Catarina Miranda at TMPorto MORE
  • __08.01.20 - 18.01.20 - Tour through Tanztage Berlin for Costas Kekis MORE
  • __17.01.20 - 18.01.20 - PREMIERE Eszter Salamon – Monument 0.8: Manifestations MORE

February

  • __01.02.20 - 02.02.20 - Performance presentation Alix Eynaudi "Noa & Snow" MORE

March

  • __02.03.20 - 04.03.20 - LLB Annual Partner Meeting Sofia 2020 MORE
  • __04.03.20 - 04.03.20 - PREMIERE Steam Room "DRAG ON" MORE
  • __06.03.20 - 08.03.20 - Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • __06.03.20 - 06.03.20 - CALL FOR APPLICATIONS: Dance Hub residency at Veem House MORE
  • __11.03.20 - 12.03.20 - Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • __11.03.20 - 12.03.20 - Sonja Jokiniemi – Howl MORE
  • __13.03.20 - 22.03.20 - Residency Snježana Premuš at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • __18.03.20 - 19.03.20 - Ofelia Jarl Ortega – StM MORE
  • __23.03.20 - 04.04.20 - Residency Catarina Miranda at ICI-CCN Montpellier MORE

April

  • __01.04.20 - 30.04.20 - Pauline LeBouba "J.J." MORE
  • __06.04.20 - 19.04.20 - Residency Steam Room at STUK Leuven MORE

May

  • __05.05.20 - 05.05.20 - PREMIERE Beatrix Simko "The Credenza left in the cellar" MORE

July

  • __02.07.20 - 12.07.20 - Residency Snježana Premuš at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • __08.07.20 - 12.08.20 - danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2020 MORE
  • __08.07.20 - 12.08.20 - ATLAS – create your dance trails 2020 MORE
  • __11.07.20 - 31.07.20 - Residency Steam Room at Workshop Foundation MORE

September

  • __07.09.20 - 18.09.20 - residency Ofelia Jarl Ortega at STUK Leuven MORE

November

  • __23.11.20 - 06.12.20 - Residency Catarina Miranda at Espaço do Tempo MORE

2019

January

  • __01.01.19 - 31.12.19 - SuSy internship Milhai Razvan Trasnea & Alina Dura at 4Culture MORE
  • __02.01.19 - 31.12.19 - SuSy internship Andrea Hršak at Tala Dance Center MORE
  • __04.01.19 - 04.07.19 - SuSy internship Brigitta Kovács at Workshop Foundation MORE

February

  • __01.02.19 - 15.04.19 - SuSy internship Gabriela Iacob at 4Culture I MORE
  • __01.02.19 - 20.02.19 - Residency Snježana Premuš in Ljubljana MORE

March

  • __01.03.19 - 30.06.19 - SuSy internship Elena Angelova at brain store project MORE
  • __04.03.19 - 15.03.19 - Residency Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room – Hopeless MORE
  • __04.03.19 - 15.03.19 - Dance Hub participation in a workshop led by Martine Pisani and Theo Kooijman for Olivia Hild MORE
  • __18.03.19 - 20.03.19 - PREAC participation for Kristina Rozman MORE
  • __24.03.19 - 10.04.19 - PSR KOREOGRAFIKRITIKVERKSTAD – Choreography Criticism Workshop MORE
  • __27.03.19 - 31.12.19 - PSR "Antisezona" MORE

April

  • __07.04.19 - 13.04.19 - PSR "Advocacy Conference “Network of Residencies in South-East Europe#NORSE” MORE
  • __08.04.19 - 10.04.19 - Choreographic Convention #1 – NORSE MORE
  • __11.04.19 - 13.04.19 - PSR "Decision Making Body" MORE
  • __23.04.19 - 27.04.19 - Choreographic Convention #2 – Transforming Relations MORE
  • __23.04.19 - 23.04.19 - Mathias Ringgenberg "Melodies are so far my best friend" MORE
  • __24.04.19 - 27.04.19 - Residency Beatrix Simko at Collegium Hungaricum Berlin MORE
  • __25.04.19 - 26.04.19 - Sonja Jokiniemi – Blab MORE
  • __27.04.19 - 07.05.19 - Residency Sonja Jokiniemi at STUK Leuven MORE

May

  • __01.05.19 - 10.05.19 - Coaching Residency Beatrix Simko at Uferstudios MORE
  • __01.05.19 - 01.12.19 - PSR "TASK Collection" MORE
  • __09.05.19 - 21.05.19 - PSR "Without Distance" Educational Platform Antistatic Festival MORE
  • __09.05.19 - 09.05.19 - PSR "Magazine for Dance" MORE
  • __16.05.19 - 19.05.19 - PREMIERE Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE

June

  • __02.06.19 - 09.06.19 - Creative Crossroads residency for Beatrix Simkó MORE
  • __04.06.19 - 05.06.19 - LLB Annual Partner Meeting Stockholm 2019 MORE
  • __19.06.19 - 29.06.19 - Residency Hygin Delimat at WASP Bucharest MORE
  • __19.06.19 - 30.07.19 - SuSy internship Gabriela Iacob at 4Culture II MORE
  • __28.06.19 - 28.06.19 - Hygin Delimat – Beton MORE
  • __28.06.19 - 28.11.19 - PSR "Performance, Architecture and Landscape Symposium" MORE
  • __30.06.19 - 10.07.19 - Residency Eve Chariatte and Laura Kirshenbaum in Bucharest (RO) MORE

July

  • __01.07.19 - 30.06.20 - SuSy internship Kamilla Péter at Workshop Foundation MORE
  • __01.07.19 - 18.07.19 - PSR "Co-teaching" MORE
  • __01.07.19 - 31.07.19 - Co-production support for Sonja Jokiniemi – Howl MORE
  • __03.07.19 - 14.08.19 - Susy internship Oihana Azpillaga at danceWEB MORE
  • __10.07.19 - 14.08.19 - Dance Hub Slots in danceWEB 2019 for Emma Tricard, Vlad Benescu, Christian Nujster MORE
  • __10.07.19 - 14.08.19 - danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2019 MORE
  • __11.07.19 - 11.08.19 - [8:tension] Young Choreographers' Series 2019 MORE
  • __12.07.19 - 12.08.19 - ATLAS – create your dance trails 2019 MORE
  • __23.07.19 - 04.08.19 - Residency for IMRC at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • __24.07.19 - 24.07.19 - Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • __27.07.19 - 04.08.19 - PSR "Future Clinic for Critical Care" MORE
  • __27.07.19 - 02.08.19 - PSR "Anthropology – Development Residency" MORE
  • __27.07.19 - 02.08.19 - Residency Mårten Spångberg "Anthropology" in Vienna MORE
  • __30.07.19 - 10.08.19 - Residency Laura Kirshenbaum at STUK Leuven MORE

August

  • __01.08.19 - 31.08.19 - Co-production support Anne Lise Le Gac MORE
  • __01.08.19 - 25.10.19 - PSR "Polygon" MORE
  • __08.08.19 - 13.08.19 - PREMIERE Sonja Jokiniemi – Howl MORE
  • __19.08.19 - 31.08.19 - PSR "Pokretnica" MORE
  • __23.08.19 - 30.08.19 - Residency Snježana Premuš in Budapest MORE
  • __28.08.19 - 31.08.19 - PREMIERE Claire Vivianne Sobottke "Velvet" MORE

September

  • __01.09.19 - 15.09.19 - Residency Mårten Spångberg "Anthropology" in Bucharest MORE
  • __07.09.19 - 07.09.19 - PSR "Opening Time" MORE
  • __12.09.19 - 13.09.19 - Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • __13.09.19 - 14.09.19 - Mårten Spångberg "Anthropology" MORE
  • __20.09.19 - 21.09.19 - Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • __23.09.19 - 06.10.19 - Residency Laura Kirshenbaum at ICI-CCN MORE
  • __24.09.19 - 24.09.19 - Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • __27.09.19 - 27.09.19 - Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • __28.09.19 - 28.09.19 - Mugur Grosu "Dead poets high society" MORE
  • __30.09.19 - 02.10.19 - Premiere Snježana Premuš "Every now is time, space" MORE
  • __30.09.19 - 11.10.19 - Residency Wilhelm and Groener at ICI-CCN MORE

October

  • __01.10.19 - 31.01.20 - SuSy internship Teo Vlad at Uferstudios MORE
  • __02.10.19 - 03.10.19 - Mathias Ringgenberg "Melodies are so far my best friend" MORE
  • __09.10.19 - 09.10.19 - Eve Chariatte and Joanne Clavel "Sillages#2" MORE
  • __11.10.19 - 11.10.19 - Veda Popovici "Body in Adversity" MORE
  • __12.10.19 - 12.10.19 - Mircea Hristescu, Alice Feraru & Corina Rafael "Multimedia installations" MORE
  • __17.10.19 - 18.10.19 - Mathias Ringgenberg "Melodies are so far my best friend" MORE
  • __17.10.19 - 19.10.19 - Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • __19.10.19 - 19.10.19 - PSR "Art Politics Institution Body – Made for Happiness" MORE
  • __23.10.19 - 25.10.19 - Choreographic Convention #3 – Stockholm - POST-DANCE-ING MORE
  • __23.10.19 - 26.10.19 - Choreographic Convention #4 – Zagreb MORE
  • __23.10.19 - 04.11.19 - PSR "Kondenz" MORE
  • __24.10.19 - 27.10.19 - residency VRUM performing arts collective in Zagreb during Kliker Festival MORE
  • __24.10.19 - 27.10.19 - Residency Hermann Heisig and Nuno Lucas in Zagreb MORE
  • __24.10.19 - 25.10.19 - Performance Presentation IMRC at Zagreb Dance Center MORE

November

  • __04.11.19 - 17.11.19 - Residency Beatrix Simko at MDT Stockholm MORE
  • __04.11.19 - 04.11.19 - Co-production support Alix Eynaudi MORE
  • __04.11.19 - 29.11.19 - Residency Steam Room during CoFestival Ljubljana MORE
  • __06.11.19 - 06.11.19 - PREMIERE Wilhelm and Groener – A.E. Anatomie.Evolution.Anfang.Ende. … MORE
  • __14.11.19 - 16.11.19 - Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • __15.11.19 - 15.11.19 - PREMIERE Matei Bejenaru – Abyss MORE
  • __19.11.19 - 20.11.19 - Anne Lise Le Gac – Ductus Midi MORE
  • __27.11.19 - 27.11.19 - Mårten Spångberg "Anthropology" MORE
  • __27.11.19 - 27.11.19 - Mårten Spångberg "Anthropology" MORE

December

  • __03.12.19 - 08.12.19 - Matei Bejenaru – Abyss MORE
  • __05.12.19 - 05.12.19 - Sonja Jokiniemi – Howl MORE
  • __12.12.19 - 14.12.19 - Sergiu Matis – Extinction Room (Hopeless.) MORE
  • __12.12.19 - 13.12.19 - PSR "Art Spaces and Residencies Summit" MORE
  • __17.12.19 - 12.01.20 - Matei Bejenaru – Abyss MORE

2018

July

  • __11.07.18 - 15.08.18 - danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2018 MORE
  • __12.07.18 - 12.08.18 - [8:tension] Young Choreographers' Series 2018 MORE

August

  • __01.08.18 - 31.10.19 - Creative Crossroads support Wilhelm and Groener MORE

October

  • __15.10.18 - 21.10.18 - Residency Catarina Miranda at WASP Bucharest MORE
  • __29.10.18 - 30.10.18 - Symposium participation Andreea Capitanescu & Emil Ivanescu MORE

November

  • __05.11.18 - 07.11.18 - LLB Annual Partner Meeting Vienna 2018 MORE
  • __12.11.18 - 26.02.19 - PSR “Voneinander Lernen / Common Learning - Bodily Knowledge in the Social Sphere” laboratory MORE
  • __13.11.18 - 25.02.19 - PSR "Choreographic practices and environment" MORE
  • __28.11.18 - 29.11.18 - Sonja Jokiniemi – Blab MORE
  • __30.11.18 - 01.12.18 - Ofelia Jarl Ortega – Shredder MORE

December

  • __11.12.18 - 11.06.19 - SuSy internship Lukács Levente at Workshop Foundation MORE
  • __12.12.18 - 19.01.19 - Tour through Tanztage Berlin for Martina Tomic MORE
  • __12.12.18 - 19.01.19 - Tour through Tanztage Berlin for Isabela Santana MORE