• ©Judith Lutz
    ©Judith Lutz

Life long burning 2013 - 2018

Life Long Burning (2013 - 2018) was a project supported by the Culture Programme of the European Union and dedicated to the sustainable support of the European contemporary dance and performance field and the enlargement of its audience. It was implemented throughout a five-year period (July 1, 2013 - June 30, 2018) by a wide-spread and highly professional network of dance associations, companies and production houses.

General Information

 

Events Archive 2013-2018

Prix Jardin d'Europe

  • 11.04.18 - 21.04.18 Labo Prix Jardin d'Europe Stockholm MORE
  • 08.11.17 - 12.11.17 Labo Prix Jardin d'Europe Amsterdam 2017 MORE
  • 13.08.17 - 13.08.17 Prix Jardin d'Europe Award Ceremony 2017 MORE
  • 14.08.16 - 14.08.16 Prix Jardin d'Europe 2016 MORE
  • 18.09.15 - 15.11.15 Labo Prix Jardin d'Europe / eXplore dance festival 2015 MORE
  • 16.08.15 - 16.08.15 Award Ceremony Casinos Austria Prix Jardin d'Europe & FM4 Fan Award 2015 MORE
  • 17.08.14 - 17.08.14 Prix Jardin d'Europe 2014 MORE
  • 21.04.14 - 29.04.14 Labo Prix Jardin d'Europe / Platforma HR MORE
  • 11.08.13 - 11.08.13 Prix Jardin d'Europe 2013 MORE
  • 10.08.13Prix Jardin d'Europe Screening Budapest MORE
  • 10.08.13 - 11.08.13 Prix Jardin d'Europe screening Berlin MORE

Dance Radar Europe

  • 11.08.17 - 13.08.17 symposium: Crisis? What Crisis?! MORE
 

Dance Works!

  • 30.11.18 - 02.12.18 Premiere Co-production "Inter-face" by Benjamin Vandewalle MORE
  • 30.11.18 - 02.12.18 Premiere Co-production "Moshenka" by Niko Hafkenscheid & Valentina Stepanova MORE
  • 06.11.18 - 07.11.18 PREMIERE Co-production "Ersilia" by Alvise Sinivia MORE
  • 01.11.18 - 04.11.18 Premiere Co-production "Highway" by Julian Weber MORE
  • 04.08.18 - 05.08.18 Premiere Co-production "Freestyle" by Rita Góbi & Ruri Mit MORE
  • 12.06.18 - 12.06.18 PREMIERE Co-production “Cleft Night or What You Deal With” Juhász Kata Company MORE
  • 01.06.18 - 30.06.18 Co-production "Line Up" by Lee Meir MORE
  • 21.05.18 - 21.05.18 PREMIERE Co-production "Urgent Need To Breathe" by Ziggurat Project MORE
  • 17.05.18 - 18.05.18 Co-production "Affordable Living For Better Solution" by Théo Mercier & Steven Michel MORE
  • 16.05.18 - 19.05.18 PREMIERE Co-production "The most human" by Robin Jonsson MORE
  • 08.05.18 - 08.05.18 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 04.05.18 - 04.05.18 PREMIERE Co-production "Affordable Living For Better Solution" by Théo Mercier & Steven Michel MORE
  • 29.04.18 - 29.04.18 "Day of the Dance / Open stage" by div. artists 2018 MORE
  • 28.04.18 - 28.04.18 Co-production "In the search of the _______" by Bruno Freire MORE
  • 27.04.18 - 27.04.18 Co-production "ECCE (H)OMO" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 20.04.18 - 20.04.18 PREMIERE Co-production "Long Time No See" by Beatrix Simkó & Jenna Jalonen MORE
  • 18.04.18 - 20.04.18 PREMIERE Co-production "From Molenbeek With Love" by Yassin Mrabtifi MORE
  • 14.04.18 - 14.04.18 Co-production "Because I Alway Feel Like Running" by Ogutu Muraya MORE
  • 13.04.18 - 13.04.18 Co-production "transformers #1 (mom & me)" aka "five hundred thousand years of movement” by Karin Pauer MORE
  • 06.04.18 - 07.04.18 PREMIERE Co-production "Late night show" by Atelier21220 MORE
  • 21.03.18 - 23.03.18 Co-production "Being" by Bára Sigfúsdóttir MORE
  • 21.03.18 - 22.03.18 PREMIERE Co-production "The Sound" by Linda Blomqvist MORE
  • 17.03.18 - 17.03.18 Co-production "Superdance" by Oneka von Schrader MORE
  • 13.03.18 - 15.03.18 Premiere Co-production "PULSE(S)" by Filipe Lourenço MORE
  • 12.03.18 - 22.03.18 CO-PRODUCTION Residency "I Put A Spell On You" by Ehsan Hemat MORE
  • 03.03.18 - 03.03.18 Co-production "MAKE IT MAKE IT- DON’T FAKE IT!" by Dragičević, Matković & Smiljanić MORE
  • 01.03.18 - 01.03.18 PREMIERE Co-production "transformers #1 (mom & me)" aka "five hundred thousand years of movement” by Karin Pauer MORE
  • 24.02.18 - 24.02.18 Co-production "Being" by Bára Sigfúsdóttir MORE
  • 08.02.18 - 08.02.18 Co-production "HRXLPNCX.C" by Yurie Umamoto MORE
  • 02.02.18 - 02.02.18 Co-production "In the search of the _______" by Bruno Freire MORE
  • 31.01.18 - 31.01.18 "Transaction" by Mitkhal Alzgair MORE
  • 01.01.18 - 30.06.18 Co-production "“BEAT I just wish to feel you” by Collective Dope: Nóra Horváth - Jenna Jalonen MORE
  • 01.01.18 - 31.01.18 PREMIERE Co-production "PA.KO DOBLE" by Paola Stella / Konstantinos Rizzos MORE
  • 22.12.17 - 22.12.17 Co-production "Because I Alway Feel Like Running" by Ogutu Muraya MORE
  • 21.12.17 - 21.12.17 Co-production "Because I Alway Feel Like Running" by Ogutu Muraya MORE
  • 18.12.17 - 19.12.17 PREMIERE Co-production "Superdance" by Oneka von Schrader MORE
  • 10.12.17 - 11.12.17 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 08.12.17 - 08.12.17 Co-production "Being" by Bára Sigfúsdóttir MORE
  • 07.12.17 - 07.12.17 Co-production "Being" by Bára Sigfúsdóttir MORE
  • 01.12.17 - 03.12.17 PREMIERE Co-production "Chesterfield" by Alix Eynaudi MORE
  • 01.12.17 - 31.12.17 PREMIERE Co-production "Movement Research" by Aleksandra Lemm MORE
  • 30.11.17 - 30.11.17 Co-production "Barbis in Babeland" by Barbis Ruder MORE
  • 30.11.17 - 30.11.17 Co-production "Being" by Bára Sigfúsdóttir MORE
  • 23.11.17 - 24.11.17 "Transaction" by Mitkhal Alzgair MORE
  • 22.11.17 - 22.11.17 Co-production "Being" by Bára Sigfúsdóttir MORE
  • 15.11.17 - 15.11.17 Co-production Elena Copuzeanu "Butterfly Effect" MORE
  • 11.11.17 - 11.11.17 Co-production "Being" by Bára Sigfúsdóttir MORE
  • 08.11.17 - 08.11.17 Co-production "Because I Alway Feel Like Running" by Ogutu Muraya MORE
  • 31.10.17 - 31.10.17 PREMIERE Co-production "Because I Alway Feel Like Running" by Ogutu Muraya MORE
  • 26.10.17 - 27.10.17 PREMIERE Co-production "Being" by Bára Sigfúsdóttir MORE
  • 13.10.17 - 13.10.17 PREMIERE Co-production Elena Copuzeanu "Butterfly Effect" MORE
  • 07.10.17 - 07.10.17 Co-production "PURE" by Christian Bakalov MORE
  • 23.09.17 - 23.09.17 Co-production "Barbis in Babeland" by Barbis Ruder MORE
  • 01.09.17 - 30.09.17 PREMIERE Co-production "Stapelproject" by Floor Van Leeuwen MORE
  • 08.08.17 - 08.08.17 Co-production "Bombyx" by Ola Maciejewska MORE
  • 06.08.17 - 06.08.17 Co-production "Bombyx" by Ola Maciejewska MORE
  • 06.08.17 - 06.08.17 Co-production "Panda Express" by Oneka von Schrader MORE
  • 05.08.17 - 05.08.17 Co-production "Panda Express" by Oneka von Schrader MORE
  • 26.07.17 - 26.07.17 Co-production “As we were moving ahead occasionally we saw brief glimpses of beauty” by Gaëtan Rusquet MORE
  • 24.07.17 - 24.07.17 Co-production “As we were moving ahead occasionally we saw brief glimpses of beauty” by Gaëtan Rusquet MORE
  • 18.07.17 - 18.07.17 Co-production "It Beats Soft In The Veins" by Petr Ochvat, Anna Prokopová and Costas Kekis MORE
  • 16.07.17 - 16.07.17 Co-production "It Beats Soft In The Veins" by Petr Ochvat, Anna Prokopová and Costas Kekis MORE
  • 13.07.17 - 13.08.17 "[8:TENSION] - YOUNG CHOREOGRAPHERS' SERIES 2017" MORE
  • 30.06.17 - 01.07.17 Co-production "touch of MADNESS" by Katharina Maschenka Horn & Nemanja Mutić MORE
  • 21.06.17 - 22.06.17 PREMIERE "Transaction" by Mitkhal Alzgair MORE
  • 16.06.17 - 17.06.17 Co-production "touch of MADNESS" by Katharina Maschenka Horn & Nemanja Mutić MORE
  • 09.06.17 - 10.06.17 Co-production "touch of MADNESS" by Katharina Maschenka Horn & Nemanja Mutić MORE
  • 09.05.17 - 14.05.17 Co-production "Slugs' Garden" by Fabián Barba & Esteban Donoso MORE
  • 06.05.17 - 07.05.17 Co-production "Slugs' Garden" by Fabián Barba & Esteban Donoso MORE
  • 30.04.17 - 30.04.17 "Day of the Dance / Open stage" by div. artists MORE
  • 29.04.17 - 29.04.17 Co-production "EMBODIMENT / purebigfuture" by Christian Bakalov MORE
  • 28.04.17 - 28.04.17 Co-production "touch of MADNESS" by Katharina Maschenka Horn & Nemanja Mutić MORE
  • 27.04.17 - 27.04.17 Work-in-progress Presentation "Transaction" by Mitkhal Alzgair MORE
  • 22.04.17 - 22.04.17 Co-production "touch of MADNESS" by Katharina Maschenka Horn & Nemanja Mutić MORE
  • 20.04.17 - 23.04.17 Co-production "TASK 15- STEP 2" by Koruga, Müller, Mijačević, Pautan, Curić, Navojec MORE
  • 20.04.17 - 20.04.17 Work-in-progress Presentation "Transaction" by Mitkhal Alzgair MORE
  • 08.04.17 - 08.04.17 Co-production "Barbis in Babeland" by Barbis Ruder MORE
  • 21.03.17 - 23.03.17 PREMIERE "ECCE (H)OMO" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 16.03.17 - 19.03.17 PREMIERE Co-production "touch of MADNESS" by Katharina Maschenka Horn & Nemanja Mutić MORE
  • 04.03.17 - 05.03.17 Co-production "EMBODIMENT / purebigfuture" by Christian Bakalov MORE
  • 23.02.17 - 23.02.17 PREMIERE Co-production "TASK 15- STEP 2" by Koruga, Müller, Mijačević, Pautan, Curić, Navojec MORE
  • 18.02.17 - 18.02.17 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 02.02.17 - 03.02.17 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 08.01.17 - 09.01.17 Co-production "Obnimashki" by Anna Aristarkhova MORE
  • 29.12.16 - 29.12.16 Co-production "Choreoeroticon" by Ana Dubljević, Darja Janošević, Marko Milić MORE
  • 18.12.16 - 18.12.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 17.12.16 - 17.12.16 PREMIERE Co-production “As we were moving ahead occasionally we saw brief glimpses of beauty” by Gaëtan Rusquet MORE
  • 15.12.16 - 15.12.16 Co-production "Panda Express" by Oneka von Schrader MORE
  • 09.12.16 - 09.12.16 Co-production "Panda Express" by Oneka von Schrader MORE
  • 09.12.16 - 10.12.16 Co-production "EMBODIMENT / purebigfuture" by Christian Bakalov MORE
  • 09.12.16 - 10.12.16 Premiere Co-production "HRXLPNCX.C" by Yurie Umamoto MORE
  • 02.12.16 - 02.12.16 Co-production "Panda Express" by Oneka von Schrader MORE
  • 26.11.16 - 26.11.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Variations on Kunera's Slowness: TIME OUT 3" by Katja Legin MORE
  • 11.11.16 - 11.11.16 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 28.10.16 - 28.10.16 Work in progress presentation "UNREST" by Philippe Grandrieux MORE
  • 26.10.16 - 26.10.16 Co-production "Future Read in Concrete and Stone" MORE
  • 25.10.16 - 25.10.16 Co-production "Choreoeroticon" by Ana Dubljević, Darja Janošević, Marko Milić MORE
  • 21.10.16 - 21.10.16 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 14.10.16 - 14.10.16 Co-production "Solatium" by Thomas Steyaert MORE
  • 24.08.16 - 25.08.16 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 11.08.16 - 11.08.16 Co-production "Future Read in Concrete and Stone" MORE
  • 09.08.16 - 09.08.16 Co-production "Future Read in Concrete and Stone" MORE
  • 09.08.16 - 09.08.16 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 07.08.16 - 07.08.16 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 21.07.16 - 21.07.16 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 16.07.16 - 14.08.16 "[8:tension] - Young Choreographers' Series 2016" MORE
  • 24.06.16 - 25.06.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Zweites Stück" & "Obnimashki" by Anna Aristarkhova MORE
  • 07.06.16 - 07.06.16 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 04.06.16 - 04.06.16 Co-production "Solatium" by Thomas Steyaert MORE
  • 03.06.16 - 03.06.16 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 27.05.16 - 28.05.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Panda Express" by Oneka von Schrader MORE
  • 25.05.16 - 26.05.16 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 24.05.16 - 24.05.16 Lecture "ECCE (H)OMO - Black and White" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 13.05.16 - 14.05.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Barbis in Babeland" by Barbis Ruder MORE
  • 12.05.16 - 13.05.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Solatium" by Thomas Steyaert MORE
  • 08.05.16 - 08.05.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 07.05.16 - 07.05.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 05.05.16 - 06.05.16 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 27.04.16 - 28.04.16 Co-production "Knot Body" by QUARTO MORE
  • 23.04.16 - 23.04.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 23.04.16 - 23.04.16 Coproduction (Indoor Version) "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 19.04.16 - 20.04.16 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 12.04.16 - 17.04.16 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 08.04.16 - 10.04.16 "ECCE (H)OMO - Black and White" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 01.04.16 - 01.04.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 01.04.16 - 04.04.16 Premiere co-production "Knot Body" by QUARTO MORE
  • 29.03.16 - 31.03.16 Co-production "Saga" by Jonathan Capdevielle MORE
  • 20.03.16 - 20.03.16 "ECCE (H)OMO - Black and White" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 10.03.16 - 10.03.16 Coproduction (Indoor Version) "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 04.03.16 - 04.03.16 Work in Progress Presentation "ECCE (H)OMO - Black and White" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 18.02.16 - 18.02.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 16.02.16 - 16.02.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Choreoeroticon" by Ana Dubljević, Darja Janošević, Marko Milić MORE
  • 11.02.16 - 11.02.16 Premiere Co-production "In the search of the _______" by Bruno Freire MORE
  • 10.02.16 - 11.02.16 Premiere Co-production "THING: a trans-action" by Lisa Vereertbrugghen & William Collins MORE
  • 09.02.16 - 09.02.16 Parcours Co-production "In the search of the _______" by Bruno Freire MORE
  • 03.02.16 - 06.02.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Excitement Of Our People" by Raul Maia MORE
  • 03.02.16 - 03.02.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 28.01.16 - 29.01.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 25.01.16 - 27.01.16 PREMIERE Co-production "Future Read in Concrete and Stone" MORE
  • 24.01.16 - 24.01.16 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 14.01.16 - 14.01.16 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 18.12.15 - 19.12.15 PREMIERE Co-production “NE†WORKS“ by Rodrigo Sobarzo MORE
  • 18.12.15 - 18.12.15 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 12.12.15 - 12.12.15 Co-production "BRIGHT" by Christian Bakalov MORE
  • 09.12.15 - 09.12.15 Coproduction (Indoor Version) "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 04.12.15 - 05.12.15 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 23.11.15 - 23.11.15 Co-production "BRIGHT" by Christian Bakalov MORE
  • 20.11.15 - 20.11.15 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 13.11.15 - 13.11.14 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 12.11.15 - 13.11.15 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 06.11.15 - 08.11.15 "ECCE (H)OMO - Black and White" by Paula Pi MORE
  • 30.10.15 - 31.10.15 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 26.10.15 - 26.10.15 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 25.10.15 - 25.10.15 "X Platform #2": Elena Katz "Body of Work" MORE
  • 24.10.15 - 24.10.15 "X Platform #2": Elena Katz "Body of Work" MORE
  • 24.10.15 - 25.10.15 Co-production "Symposium" by Elisabeth Tambwe MORE
  • 23.10.15 - 24.10.15 PREMIERE Co-production "Score For A Single Movement" by Anna Aristarkhova MORE
  • 17.10.15 - 17.10.15 Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 15.10.15 - 16.10.15 PREMIERE Co-production "Displaced" by Tamara Curic, Larisa Navojec, Aleksandra Imfeld MORE
  • 13.10.15 - 14.10.15 Coproduction (Indoor Version) "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 11.10.15 - 11.10.15 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 11.10.15 - 11.10.15 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 10.10.15 - 12.10.15 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 10.10.15 - 10.10.15 "Explicit Content" by Sergiu Matis MORE
  • 09.10.15 - 09.10.15 Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 07.10.15 - 07.10.15 PREMIERE Co-production "M.E.L.T. - Motion, Emotion and Lateral Thinking" by Valentina De Piante MORE
  • 06.10.15 - 07.10.15 Premiere Co-production (Indoor Version) "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 17.09.15 - 17.09.15 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 13.09.15 - 13.09.15 Premiere Coproduction (Outdoor Version) "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 04.09.15 - 15.11.15 "X Platform #2"by div. artists MORE
  • 03.09.15 - 06.09.15 Coproduction "STAFF" by Ingrid Berger Myhre MORE
  • 12.08.15 - 12.08.15 "Explicit Content" by Sergiu Matis MORE
  • 10.08.15 - 10.08.15 "Explicit Content" by Sergiu Matis MORE
  • 07.08.15 - 07.08.15 Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 05.08.15 - 05.08.15 Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 30.07.15 - 01.08.15 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 27.07.15 - 27.07.15 Co-production "Symposium" by Elisabeth Tambwe MORE
  • 25.07.15 - 25.07.15 Co-production "Symposium" by Elisabeth Tambwe MORE
  • 16.07.15 - 16.08.15 [8:tension] – Young Choreographers’ Series 2015 MORE
  • 09.07.15 - 09.07.15 Try Out - Coproduction "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing (Outdoor Version) MORE
  • 11.06.15 - 12.06.15 Co-production "Saga" by Jonathan Capdevielle MORE
  • 10.06.15 - 10.06.15 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 02.06.15 - 03.06.15 "In The Blind Spot" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 30.05.15 - 31.05.15 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 29.05.15 - 30.05.15 "Moving Around X: the x of y " by Michael O'Connor MORE
  • 28.05.15 - 29.05.15 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 27.05.15 - 30.05.15 "In The Blind Spot" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 12.05.15 - 13.05.15 Co-production "Saga" by Jonathan Capdevielle MORE
  • 23.04.15 - 23.04.15 Co-production "Black on Black" by Marta Ziolek MORE
  • 23.04.15 - 23.04.15 Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 17.04.15 - 18.04.15 Premiere Co-production "Tornar" by Seppe Baeyens MORE
  • 11.04.15 - 12.04.15 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 09.04.15 - 10.04.15 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 14.03.15 - 14.03.15 Co-production "Blind Spotting" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 06.03.15 - 06.03.15 Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 05.03.15 - 06.03.15 PREMIERE "PIIGS" by Daniel Kok / Diskodanny MORE
  • 05.03.15 - 06.03.15 PREMIERE Co-production "Balkan Dance Reality Show" by Brain Store Project MORE
  • 05.03.15 - 07.03.15 Premiere Co-production "IMPERCEPTIBLE DEPARTURE" by Andreja Rauch Podrzavnik MORE
  • 05.03.15 - 05.03.15 Coproduction "STAFF" by Ingrid Berger Myhre MORE
  • 04.03.15 - 04.03.15 Try-Out Co-production "Black on Black" by Marta Ziolek MORE
  • 04.03.15 - 07.03.15 Co-production "Saga" by Jonathan Capdevielle MORE
  • 27.02.15 - 28.02.15 Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 23.02.15 - 24.02.15 Premiere Co-production "Saga" by Jonathan Capdevielle MORE
  • 19.02.15 - 22.02.15 Premiere "Explicit Content" by Sergiu Matis MORE
  • 19.02.15 - 21.02.15 Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 15.02.15 - 15.02.15 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 14.02.15 - 14.02.15 PREMIERE Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 05.02.15 - 05.02.15 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 09.01.15 - 10.01.15 PREMIERE Co-production "Symposium" by Elisabeth Tambwe MORE
  • 18.12.14 - 18.12.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 13.12.14 - 13.12.14 Research Sharing "The Palm Of Your Hand" by Vera Tussing MORE
  • 11.12.14 - 11.12.14 Final Work in Progress Presentation "PIIGS" by Daniel Kok / Diskodanny MORE
  • 04.12.14 - 05.12.14 Premiere "StudioDisorder's La Maison Baroque" by Rodrigo Garcia Alves MORE
  • 04.12.14 - 04.12.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 04.12.14 - 04.12.14 PREMIERE Co-production "ob.scène" by Enora Rivière MORE
  • 27.11.14 - 27.11.14 WORK IN PROGRESS Co-production "Saga" by Jonathan Capdevielle MORE
  • 26.11.14 - 27.11.14 Co-production "Blind Spotting" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 22.11.14 - 23.11.14 Co-production "Spotted" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 19.11.14 - 21.11.14 work-in-progress - Co-production "IMPERCEPTIBLE DEPARTURE" by Andreja Rauch Podrzavnik MORE
  • 18.11.14 - 19.11.14 Co-production "Spotted" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 15.11.14 - 17.11.14 work-in-progress - Co-production "IMPERCEPTIBLE DEPARTURE" by Andreja Rauch Podrzavnik MORE
  • 13.11.14 - 13.11.14 WORK IN PROGRESS Co-production "continued project" by João dos Santos Martins MORE
  • 01.11.14 - 01.11.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 30.10.14 - 01.11.14 "Moving Around X: the x of y " by Michael O'Connor MORE
  • 29.10.14 - 01.11.14 FILM VERSION Co-production "Blind Spotting" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 24.10.14 - 25.10.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Hinoki" by Máté Mészáros MORE
  • 21.10.14 - 21.10.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 12.10.14 - 12.10.14 Coproduction "STAFF" by Ingrid Berger Myhre MORE
  • 11.10.14 - 12.10.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Slugs' Garden" by Fabián Barba & Esteban Donoso MORE
  • 09.10.14 - 09.10.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 08.10.14 - 10.10.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Hysterology" by László Fülöp MORE
  • 07.10.14 - 08.10.14 Premiere "Birdville" by Simona Deaconescu MORE
  • 03.10.14 - 03.10.14 Co-production "Score#21 - Method of Elimination" by Thomas Steyaert MORE
  • 26.09.14 - 28.09.14 Co-production "All Things; archeology of a space object" MORE
  • 25.09.14 - 25.09.14 PREMIERE Co-production "All Things; archeology of a space object" MORE
  • 24.09.14 - 24.09.14 TRY-OUT Co-production "All Things; archeology of a space object" MORE
  • 20.09.14 - 20.09.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 14.09.14 - 20.09.14 PLATFORMA X by various artists MORE
  • 31.08.14 - 31.08.14 "This isn't gonna end well" by Alexandre Achour MORE
  • 27.08.14 - 28.08.14 Co-production "Blind Spotting" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 11.08.14 - 11.08.14 Co-production "Agon" by Florentina Holzinger MORE
  • 09.08.14 - 09.08.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Agon" by Florentina Holzinger MORE
  • 08.08.14 - 08.08.14 FILM VERSION Co-production "Blind Spotting" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 05.08.14 - 05.08.14 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 05.08.14 - 08.08.14 Co-production "/S ITE S\" by Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea (NL/CL) MORE
  • 03.08.14 - 03.08.14 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 02.08.14 - 02.08.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 31.07.14 - 31.07.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 30.07.14 - 30.07.14 Co-production "Tertiary" by Michael O'Connor MORE
  • 28.07.14 - 28.07.14 Co-production "Tertiary" by Michael O'Connor MORE
  • 20.07.14 - 16.08.14 [8:tension] Young Choreographer's Series 2014 MORE
  • 14.06.14 - 14.06.14 WORK IN PROGRESS SHOWING "Slugs' Garden" by Fabián Barba MORE
  • 12.06.14 - 15.06.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Blind Spotting" by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir MORE
  • 06.06.14 - 07.06.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Score#21 - Method of Elimination" by Thomas Steyaert MORE
  • 06.06.14 - 06.06.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 21.05.14 - 21.05.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 19.05.14 - 19.05.14 Co-production "MODUL 6 - swarming the event horizon" by Rasmus Ölme (SE) MORE
  • 17.05.14 - 17.05.14 On Tour: Co-production "All Things; archeology of a space object" MORE
  • 09.05.14 - 11.05.14 Try-Outs Co-production "All Things; archeology of a space object" MORE
  • 02.05.14 - 03.05.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Öreg Tó" by Zsuzsa Rózsavölgyi MORE
  • 29.04.14 - 29.04.14 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 25.04.14 - 25.04.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 23.04.14 - 23.04.14 PREMIERE Co-production "The Invisibles" by Institute of Catastrophy and Chaos MORE
  • 13.04.14 - 13.04.14 On Tour: Co-production "All Things; archeology of a space object" MORE
  • 07.04.14 - 07.04.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Secret Radio" by Informbureau, Ligna and Goethe Institute Sofia MORE
  • 04.04.14 - 05.04.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 29.03.14 - 29.03.14 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 26.03.14 - 26.03.14 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 21.03.14 - 21.03.14 Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 20.03.14 - 20.03.14 Co-production Sidney Leoni "Hertz" MORE
  • 20.03.14 - 20.03.14 Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 19.03.14 - 20.03.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski MORE
  • 13.03.14 - 13.03.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski (FR) MORE
  • 11.03.14 - 12.03.14 PREMIERE Co-production "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 04.03.14 - 04.03.14 PREMIERE Co-production "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche (BE/IT/AR) MORE
  • 26.02.14 - 27.02.14 Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinksi (FR) MORE
  • 05.02.14 - 09.02.14 PREMIERE co-production "/S ITE S\" by Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea (NL/CL) MORE
  • 24.01.14 - 25.01.14 Co-production Sidney Leoni "HertZ" MORE
  • 18.01.14 - 19.01.14 PREMIERE Co-production "This isn't gonna end well" by Alexandre Achour MORE
  • 16.01.14 - 16.01.14 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 14.01.14 - 14.01.14 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 13.12.13 - 14.12.13 work-in-progress presentation "UNISON" by Cecilia Lisa Eliceche MORE
  • 12.12.13 - 12.12.13 PREMIERE Co-production "Méduses" by Vincent Glowinski (FR) MORE
  • 12.12.13 - 13.12.13 work-in-progress presentation "Wagner & Ligeti" by Albert Quesada MORE
  • 06.12.13 - 07.12.13 PREMIERE Co-production "MODUL 6 - swarming the event horizon" by Rasmus Ölme (SE) MORE
  • 27.11.13 - 30.11.13 Co-production "Black Cats Can See In The Dark But Are Not Seen" by Dinis Machado (PT) MORE
  • 16.10.13 - 16.10.13 PREMIERE co-production "Three Portraits" by Sarah van Lamsweerde MORE
  • 12.09.13 - 14.09.13 PREMIERE co-production Sidney Leoni "HertZ" MORE
  • 11.07.13 - 08.08.13 [8:tension]- Young Choreographers' Series 2013 MORE
  • 30.05.13 - 30.05.13 Co-production "Tertiary" by Michael O'Connor MORE
  • 19.03.07 - 24.03.17 PREMIERE Co-production "It Beats Soft In The Veins" by Petr Ochvat, Anna Prokopová and Costas Kekis MORE

Critical Practice

  • 18.06.18 - 29.06.18 Critical Practice Budapest 2018 MORE
  • 08.11.17 - 12.11.17 Critical Practice Amsterdam MORE
  • 25.10.17 - 27.10.17 Critical Practice Session in Bucharest MORE
  • 14.08.17 - 10.09.17 Critical Practice Berlin "A Collective Investigation" MORE
  • 30.04.17 - 30.06.18 CRITICAL PRACTICE - MADE IN YU - THIRD CYCLE - COMPENDIUM MORE
  • 25.10.16 - 30.10.16 CRITICAL PRACTICE - MADE IN YU - THIRD CYCLE - SKOPJE II MORE
  • 21.10.16 - 25.10.16 CRITICAL PRACTICE - MADE IN YU - THIRD CYCLE - BELGRADE MORE
  • 29.09.16 - 29.09.16 Book presentation "A Problematic Book" | Critical Practice_Made in Yu 2nd Cycle MORE
  • 26.08.16 - 30.08.16 CRITICAL PRACTICE - MADE IN YU - THIRD CYCLE - BERLIN MORE
  • 02.05.16 - 07.05.16 CRITICAL PRACTICE - MADE IN YU - THIRD CYCLE - SKOPJE MORE
  • 09.12.15 - 12.12.15 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - Second Cycle - Amsterdam MORE
  • 27.10.15 - 01.11.15 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - Second Cycle - Belgrade II MORE
  • 23.10.15 - 27.10.15 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - Second Cycle - Skopje MORE
  • 06.04.15 - 11.04.15 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - Second Cycle - Belgrade MORE
  • 26.10.14 - 02.11.14 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - First Cycle - Skopje MORE
  • 21.10.14 - 26.10.14 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - First Cycle - Belgrade II MORE
  • 11.06.14 - 15.06.14 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - First Cycle - Brussels MORE
  • 01.05.14 - 07.05.14 Critical Practice - Made in Yu - First Cycle - Belgrade MORE
  • 05.09.13 - 07.09.13 Critical Practice Amsterdam MORE
 

danceWEB Scholarships

  • 11.07.18 - 15.08.18 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2018 MORE
  • 12.07.17 - 16.08.17 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2017 MORE
  • 13.07.16 - 17.08.16 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2016 MORE
  • 15.07.15 - 19.08.15 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2015 MORE
  • 16.07.14 - 20.08.14 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2014 MORE
  • 10.07.13 - 14.08.13 danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2013 MORE

Wild Cards

  • 14.04.19 - 21.04.18 Wild Card research residency for Esta Matkovic (HR) during the festival LABO* Stockholm, Sweden MORE
  • 20.06.18 - 30.06.18 Wild Card residency for Aleksandra Lemm MORE
  • 20.06.18 - 30.06.18 Wild Card residency for Clara Amaral MORE
  • 08.06.18 - 17.06.18 Wild Card residency for Aymará Parola and Lester Arias MORE
  • 01.06.18 - 11.06.18 Wild Card residency for Citalli Avalos Montoya MORE
  • 01.06.18 - 30.06.18 Wild Card residency for Catarina Miranda MORE
  • 25.05.18 - 29.05.18 Wild Card residency for Przemek Kaminski MORE
  • 14.05.18 - 18.05.18 Wild Card residency for Tamara Zsofia Vadas MORE
  • 04.05.18 - 11.05.18 Wild Card residency for Gyula Berger and Ayumi Toyabe MORE
  • 04.05.18 - 11.05.18 Wild Card residency at workspacebrussels for Ayumi Toyabe & Gyula Berger MORE
  • 18.04.18 - 24.04.18 Wild Card workshop participation Maria Balabas with Vincent Dupond et Mathieu Bouvier MORE
  • 17.04.18 - 28.04.18 Wild Card participatin Elisa Yvelin in the exerce – workshop Nadio Lauro MORE
  • 16.04.18 - 27.04.17 Wild Card residency for Guilhem Chatir & Lali Ayguadé « ZERO POINT » MORE
  • 14.04.18 - 30.04.18 Wild Card residency for Emilie Gregersen & Lydia Ostberg Diakite MORE
  • 01.04.18 - 14.04.17 Wild Card residency for Claire Vivianne Sobottke MORE
  • 24.02.18 - 24.02.18 Work-in-progress presentation "FURRIOUS" by Milan Loviska and Otto Krause MORE
  • 12.02.18 - 25.02.18 Wild Card residency for Milan Loviska and Otto Krause (Territorium Kunstverein) MORE
  • 12.02.18 - 25.02.18 Wild Card Residency in Budapest for Milan Loviska & Otto Krause MORE
  • 12.01.18 - 13.01.18 "SAUNA" by Malika Fankha MORE
  • 06.01.18 - 20.01.18 Wild Card residency at Kollisionen, Tour of Tanztage/Feedback Lab goes Public and Responses – Laboratory and Symposiusm MORE
  • 27.11.17 - 10.12.17 Wild Card residency for Meri Pajunpää MORE
  • 09.11.17 - 09.11.17 "Grand Mal" by Anne-Lise Le Gac and Élie Ortis MORE
  • 08.11.17 - 12.11.17 Wild Card residency for Gabriele Valerio MORE
  • 08.11.17 - 12.11.17 Wild Card slot during Bâtard Festival Amsterdam MORE
  • 04.11.17 - 12.11.17 Wild Card residency for Zavod Federacija MORE
  • 30.10.17 - 18.11.17 Wild Card residency at Riksteatern for Malika Fankha and Maureen Kaegi MORE
  • 29.10.17 - 19.11.17 Wild Card research residency Malika Fankha & Maureen Kaegi working on “SAUNA MORE
  • 13.10.17 - 30.10.17 Wild Card residency for Raul Maia and Thomas Steyaert MORE
  • 07.09.17 - 20.09.17 Wild Card residency for Judith Dömötör MORE
  • 01.09.17 - 09.09.17 Wild Card residency for Sara Lanner at Co-existing Programme in Skopje MORE
  • 31.08.17 - 10.09.17 Wild Card participation in CO-existing residency programme for Sara Lanner MORE
  • 20.08.17 - 29.08.17 Wild Card residency and workshop for Anna Biczok MORE
  • 20.08.17 - 29.08.17 Wild Card participation in Nomad Dance Academy Summer Ohrid for Anna Biczók MORE
  • 16.08.17 - 30.08.17 Wild Card residency for Jenna Jalonen (FN) and Horváth Nóra (HU) MORE
  • 14.08.17 - 10.09.17 Wild Card residency for Isadora Tomasi, Viktorjia Ilioska, Marko Pejovic, Yen Chin-Lin MORE
  • 14.08.17 - 10.09.17 Wild Card residencies "participating in the `Month of Research`" MORE
  • 23.07.17 - 05.08.17 Wild Card residency for Maria-Elisabeta Trefas MORE
  • 23.07.17 - 30.07.17 Residency for Will Rawls MORE
  • 16.07.17 - 23.07.17 Residency for Katerina Andreou MORE
  • 10.07.17 - 22.07.17 Wild Card residency for Anya Kravchenko MORE
  • 01.07.17 - 16.07.17 Wild Card residency for Ixchel Hernandez Mendoza “the Reversed Alchimist” MORE
  • 24.06.17 - 08.07.17 Wild Card residency for Zhana Pencheva, Nefeli Oikonomou, Daria Barreto Damas & Aleksandar Georgiev MORE
  • 14.05.17 - 18.05.17 Wild Card residency for Imola Nagy MORE
  • 10.04.17 - 24.04.17 Wild Card residency during TASK Platform Zagreb for Florence Augendre MORE
  • 03.04.17 - 17.04.17 Wild Card residency for Alexandra Dicu in Brussels MORE
  • 25.01.17 - 15.02.17 Wild Card participation Przemek Kaminsky in the ex.e.r.ce communs M1 & M2 - master program MORE
  • 25.01.17 - 16.02.17 Wild Cards residency at I.C.I./CCN Montpellier MORE
  • 04.01.17 - 20.01.17 Wild Card residency for Imola Nagy MORE
  • 04.01.17 - 16.01.17 Wild Cards for Laura Kirshenbaum & Georgeta Corca at the Tour Through Tanztage Berlin MORE
  • 02.12.16 - 04.12.16 "Grand Mal" by Anne-Lise Le Gac and Élie Ortis MORE
  • 14.11.16 - 27.11.16 Wild Card residency for Lior Lazarof in Brussels MORE
  • 25.10.16 - 30.10.16 Wild Card participation at Critical Practice Skopje for Louise Trueheart MORE
  • 20.10.16 - 28.10.16 Wild Card residency for Edward Bruno Oroyan & Malgorzata Natalia Pieczuro MORE
  • 17.10.16 - 05.04.17 SuSy – Circée Ferrer in Montpellier MORE
  • 10.10.16 - 23.10.16 Wild Card residency at eXplore dance festival for Lee Meir MORE
  • 10.10.16 - 21.10.16 Wild Card residency for Zwoisy Mears-Clarke in Amsterdam MORE
  • 30.09.16 - 30.09.16 Wild Card presentation "Garden of desires" by Martyna Lorenc MORE
  • 28.09.16 - 10.10.16 Participation in ex.e.r.ce master program | Julia Danzinger PART TWO MORE
  • 15.09.16 - 01.10.16 Wild Card residency at X-Platform Bucharest for Martyna Lorenc MORE
  • 31.07.16 - 15.08.16 Residency for Ligia Lewis MORE
  • 24.07.16 - 24.07.16 "Treasured in the Dark" by Thiago Granato MORE
  • 22.07.16 - 22.07.16 "Treasured in the Dark" by Thiago Granato MORE
  • 13.07.16 - 23.07.16 Residency for Elina Pirinen MORE
  • 18.06.16 - 19.06.16 "Treasured in the Dark" by Thiago Granato MORE
  • 23.05.16 - 04.06.16 Wild Card residency Julie Gouju & Adaline Nobile in Riksteatern / Norsborg MORE
  • 23.05.16 - 10.06.16 Participation in ex.e.r.ce master program | Julia Danzinger MORE
  • 14.04.16 - 27.04.16 Wild Card residency Kai Simon Stöger at Tala Dance Center Zagreb MORE
  • 11.04.16 - 17.04.16 Wild Card residency Seppe Baeyens at Tala Dance Center MORE
  • 01.04.16 - 16.04.16 Wild Card residency Valerie Oberleithner & Magda Chowaniec at WASP Bucharest MORE
  • 18.03.16 - 01.04.16 Wild Card residencies for Ioana-Laura Gheorghiu & Irina Gheorghe in Brussels MORE
  • 18.03.16 - 20.03.16 "Grand Mal" by Anne-Lise Le Gac and Élie Ortis MORE
  • 27.02.16 - 28.02.16 "Treasured in the Dark" by Thiago Granato MORE
  • 07.02.16 - 07.02.16 Wild Card presentation "REIN" by Christian Bakalov MORE
  • 31.01.16 - 08.02.16 Wild Card residency for Christian Bakalov in Belgrade MORE
  • 11.01.16 - 29.01.16 Wild Card residency Aleksandar Georgiev & Dragana Zarevska in Brussels MORE
  • 07.01.16 - 18.01.16 Wild Card residency Elisabeth Raymond & Nazanin Fakoor in Berlin MORE
  • 18.12.15 - 18.12.15 Wild Card presentation "DELICES" by Aina Alegre MORE
  • 07.12.15 - 19.12.15 Wild Card residency for Aina Allegre in Bucharest MORE
  • 04.12.15 - 18.12.15 Wild Card residency Aina Alegre @ WASP Bucharest MORE
  • 14.11.15 - 15.11.15 PREMIERE "Treasured in the Dark" by Thiago Granato MORE
  • 05.11.15 - 15.11.15 Wild Card residency Thomas Steyeart at CCN Montpellier MORE
  • 03.11.15 - 13.11.15 Wild Card workshop participation Ellen Soderhult led by Jennifer Lacey and Wally Cardona based on their project "The Set Up" MORE
  • 28.10.15 - 12.11.15 Wild Card residency for Zeina Hana in Belgrade MORE
  • 19.10.15 - 01.11.15 Wild Card residency for Roel Heremans in Bucharest MORE
  • 18.10.15 - 08.11.15 Wild Card residency for Ada Kobusiewicz in Berlin MORE
  • 13.10.15 - 23.10.15 Wild Card residency Benjamin Vandewalle & Ayelet Yekutiel at Riksteatern MORE
  • 01.10.15 - 19.10.15 Wild Card residency Ayara Hernandez in Brussels MORE
  • 29.08.15 - 04.09.15 Wild Card residency for Tamara Curic, Larisa Navojec and Aleksandra Janeva Imfeld MORE
  • 10.08.15 - 28.08.15 Wild Card residency for Dymitry Tobias Szypura & Taha Akram Khan Ghauri in Bucharest MORE
  • 01.08.15 - 16.08.15 Wild Card residency Christoph Perl in Vienna MORE
  • 01.08.15 - 16.08.15 Residency for Jillian Peña MORE
  • 26.07.15 - 26.07.15 "FUNCTION MAN" by Matan Levkowich & Claire Lefèvre MORE
  • 15.07.15 - 19.08.15 Wild Card slots in danceWEB 2015 Louise Dahl, Jule Flierl, Annegret Schalke MORE
  • 08.06.15 - 26.06.15 WILD CARD workshop and residency for Mithkal Alzghair "Wedding - (Connection) Sites & Communities" MORE
  • 25.05.15 - 12.06.15 artist residency at Riksteatern Stockholm for Maria Teresa Tanzarella & Alessandro Sollima MORE
  • 25.05.15 - 30.05.15 residency at Het Veem Theater for Tea Tupajić MORE
  • 23.05.15 - 04.06.15 research-residency for Liselotte Singer & Marc Philipp Gabriel at Riksteatern MORE
  • 23.03.15 - 10.04.15 participation in ex.e.r.ce master program 2015 Tomaz Simatovic MORE
  • 21.03.15 - 21.03.15 "FUNCTION MAN" by Matan Levkowich & Claire Lefèvre MORE
  • 17.03.15 - 24.04.15 Wild Card residency for TASK15 in Zagreb MORE
  • 07.03.15 - 11.03.15 Wild Card residency for TASK15 in Montpellier MORE
  • 07.03.15 - 07.03.15 Wild Card presentation "S T E P I N T I M E" by bodylotion co.dance MORE
  • 24.02.15 - 24.02.15 Wild Card presentation "S T E P I N T I M E" by bodylotion co.dance MORE
  • 12.02.15 - 12.02.15 Wild Card presentation "Objects of contagion" by Jasmin İhraç, Lynda Rahal and Katerina Andreou MORE
  • 02.02.15 - 13.02.15 Wild Cards residency at CCN Montpellier - studio "atelier" for Jasmin İhraç, Lynda Rahal and Katerina Andreou MORE
  • 30.01.15 - 30.01.15 Wild Card Showing Vera Tussing "The Palm Of Your Hand" MORE
  • 27.01.15 - 08.02.15 Wild Card residency Anne Lise Le Gac at Ultima Vez studios MORE
  • 19.01.15 - 30.01.15 Wild Card residency at CCN Montpellier for Vera Tussing MORE
  • 05.01.15 - 19.01.15 A Tour Through Tanztage Berlin for Sara Lanner MORE
  • 28.11.14 - 28.11.14 Wild Card Presentation "FUNCTION MAN" by Matan Levkowich & Claire Lefèvre MORE
  • 07.11.14 - 08.11.14 Wild Card presentation "Drifting Towards Non-Existence" by Julia Danzinger MORE
  • 23.10.14 - 01.11.14 Wild Card residency for Association Pieces Detachees MORE
  • 04.10.14 - 04.10.14 Wild Card presentation "Drifting Towards Non-Existence" by Julia Danzinger MORE
  • 03.10.14 - 03.10.14 Wild Card presentation "Treasured in the Dark" by Thiago Granato MORE
  • 03.10.14 - 18.10.14 residency for Mirko Guido at ROSAS studio Brussels MORE
  • 22.09.14 - 05.10.14 residency in Bucharest for Julia Danzinger MORE
  • 22.09.14 - 04.10.14 residency in Bucharest for Thiago Granato MORE
  • 15.09.14 - 03.10.14 Wild Cards participation in ex.e.r.ce master degree Alexandra Balasoiu MORE
  • 01.08.14 - 17.08.14 residency for Amanda Apetrea and Halla Ólafsdóttir MORE
  • 24.07.14 - 24.07.14 Wild Card presentation "Moi Ma Chambre et Ma rue" MORE
  • 16.07.14 - 20.08.14 Wild Card residency for Christopher Perl MORE
  • 16.07.14 - 20.08.14 Wild Card slots in danceWEB 2014 Viktoria Ilioska, Quintijn Ketels, Ivana Pavlovic & Judith State MORE
  • 01.07.14 - 27.07.14 Summer coaching for Tidiani N'Diaye in Brussels MORE
  • 16.06.14 - 27.06.14 residency Matan Levkowich in Brussels MORE
  • 22.05.14 - 04.06.14 residency for Massimo Gerardi MORE
  • 12.05.14 - 01.06.14 residency for Dusan Muric at Riksteatern (SE) MORE
  • 12.05.14 - 01.06.14 residency Cecilia Lisa Eliceche at Riksteatern (SE) MORE
  • 05.05.14 - 18.06.14 Wild Card participation in the ex.e.r.ce master program Adaline Anobile MORE
  • 13.04.14 - 30.04.14 residency Tian Rotteveel in Zagreb MORE
  • 12.04.14 - 30.04.14 residency for Asher O'Gorman, Sanja & Till Fruehwald in Zagreb MORE
  • 08.04.14 - 20.04.14 residency Michael Shapira in Belgrade MORE
  • 04.01.14 - 21.01.14 residency for Dejan Srhoj at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 04.12.13 - 16.12.13 residency for Júlia Hadi & Virág Arany at Ultima Vez studios Brussels MORE
  • 18.11.13 - 13.12.13 workshop and residency for Roberta Milevoj at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 24.10.13 - 30.10.13 workshop with Eduard Gabia MORE
  • 21.10.13 - 14.12.13 workshop with Madalina Dan MORE
  • 30.09.13 - 08.11.13 workshops for Andreea Maria David at the CCN Montpellier MORE
  • 23.09.13 - 05.10.13 residency for Kai Simon Stoeger in Ljublijana MORE
  • 18.08.13 - 31.08.13 workshop and residency for Gilles Polet at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 29.07.13 - 10.08.13 Wild Card residency for Emily Roysdon and Eleanor Bauer MORE
  • 15.07.13 - 10.08.13 residencies for Igor Koruga & Anna Dubljevic, Ludvig Daae, kunststoff, Elina Pirinen MORE
 

Performance Situation Room

  • 03.06.18 - 24.06.18 PSR Berlin#4 - Investigating Social Choreography MORE
  • 03.06.18 - 24.06.18 PSR "Investigative Choreography as Social Practice" MORE
  • 16.04.18 - 21.04.18 LABO* Stockholm 2018 LABO and THE POLITICS OF DANCE TODAY MORE
  • 10.04.18 - 14.04.18 Performance Situation Room Jean Gaudin (FR) PSR coaching programme MORE
  • 10.04.18 - 14.04.18 Performance Situation Room Lokomotiva research residency MORE
  • 18.12.17 - 22.12.17 Performance Situation Room “Open House Festival” MORE
  • 08.11.17 - 12.11.17 Performance Situation Room Amsterdam 2017 MORE
  • 20.10.17 - 21.10.17 NOMAD Dance Advocates in Belgrade 2017 MORE
  • 22.09.17 - 22.09.17 Performance Situation Room “Opening 100 Day House” MORE
  • 20.08.17 - 29.08.17 Nomad Dance Academy Summer MORE
  • 24.07.17 - 09.08.17 Imaginery Performance House MORE
  • 17.12.16 - 17.12.16 Performance Situation Room "Closing Dinner" Amsterdam 2016 MORE
  • 02.11.16 - 30.06.17 PSR Budapest: Valencia James: AI_am here MORE
  • 08.10.16 - 12.10.16 NOMAD DANCE INSTITUTE / SITUATIONS MORE
  • 25.04.16 - 25.04.16 PSR – NDI – Archiving – Critical Parqur MORE
  • 06.02.16 - 14.06.16 PSR Berlin#3 "Artists Writing About Work" - What special knowledge and criteria can we create? MORE
  • 09.12.15 - 12.12.15 PSR Bâtard Festival – Closing The Space Between Us MORE
  • 01.12.15 - 02.12.15 PSR – NDI – Archiving MORE
  • 15.11.15 - 15.11.15 Performance Situation Room Raimund Hoghe "Songs For Takashi" MORE
  • 14.10.15 - 16.10.15 "POST DANCE" Dance Conference Stockholm MORE
  • 28.09.15 - 15.11.15 Performance Situation Rooms Bucharest MORE
  • 06.09.15 - 06.09.15 Performance Situation Room "The Curators’ Piece – A trial against art" MORE
  • 03.07.15 - 05.07.15 PSR Berlin#2 "How Do we Work It" – Meeting about work and production in the arts MORE
  • 25.05.15 - 31.05.15 Nomad Dance Institute – Co-teaching MORE
  • 24.05.15 - 29.05.15 Performance Situation Room / Ex Folk Dances | Skopje MORE
  • 13.05.15 - 15.05.15 Nomad Dance Institute Advocacy Event Sofia 2015 MORE
  • 24.04.15 - 24.04.15 Perceptions of the Moving Body MORE
  • 17.01.15 - 17.01.15 Knock Down The Entrance Door Of The Cinema - Performance Situation Room Amsterdam MORE
  • 18.12.14 - 18.12.14 Performance Situation Room "SO SORRY" MORE
  • 19.10.14 - 27.10.14 "Stage & Playground I" MORE
  • 12.10.14 - 20.10.14 "Stage & Playground II" MORE
  • 10.10.14 - 18.10.14 Nomad Dance Institute POLIGON Ljubljana MORE
  • 30.06.14 - 02.07.14 Nomad Dance Institute Prep Meeting for Advocacy Project MORE
  • 26.06.14 - 29.06.14 How Do We Work It - Performance Situation Room Berlin June 2014 MORE
  • 21.05.14 - 24.05.14 A Point in the Making - Three Days with Babette Mangolte MORE
  • 18.04.14 - 24.04.14 Performance Situation Room Nomad Dance Institute (NDI) – Co-Teaching and Archive Zagreb MORE
  • 18.04.14 - 24.04.14 Nomad Dance Institute Zagreb MORE
  • 21.09.13 - 29.09.13 NOMAD Dance Institute Ljubljana 2013 MORE
  • 05.09.13 - 07.09.13 BER-AMS-BXL – An investigative conference MORE

teachback

  • 20.06.18 - 25.06.18 teachback Budapest 2018 MORE
  • 14.05.18 - 18.05.18 teachback Brussels 2018 MORE
  • 18.01.18 - 20.01.18 teachback "RESPONSES – Laboratory on Feedback in Artistic Processes & Symposium" MORE
  • 04.01.18 - 14.01.18 teachback "Feedback Lab Goes Public - Let's talk about dance – Tanztage Berlin 2018" MORE
  • 26.09.17 - 28.09.17 TEACHBACK BUCHAREST 2017 MORE
  • 21.08.17 - 28.08.17 teachback NOMAD Dance Academy Summer Ohrid MORE
  • 24.07.17 - 04.08.17 teachback Vienna 2017 MORE
  • 13.05.17 - 21.05.17 WITHOUT DISTANCE EDUCATIONAL PLATFORM/ Teachback Sofia MORE
  • 06.01.17 - 15.01.17 Feedback Lab Goes Public – Let's Talk About Dance – TANZTAGE BERLIN 2017 MORE
  • 08.08.16 - 14.08.16 teachback 2016 Vienna MORE
  • 02.11.15 - 06.11.15 teachback Brussels 2015 MORE
  • 20.07.15 - 26.07.15 teachback 2015 Vienna MORE
  • 16.01.15 - 18.01.15 teachback Berlin #2 2015 MORE
  • 16.01.15 - 18.01.15 "Let's Talk About Dance. Feedback Lab goes Public" MORE
  • 21.07.14 - 26.07.14 teachback Vienna 2014 MORE
  • 17.01.14 - 19.01.14 teachback Berlin - laboratory on feedback in artistic processes MORE
  • 29.07.13 - 04.08.13 teachback Vienna 2013 MORE
 

SuSy (Support System)

  • 22.05.18 - 05.06.18 SuSy – Nisrine Chiba in Montpellier MORE
  • 04.04.18 - 30.06.18 SuSy – Blanka Lukács in Budapest MORE
  • 17.01.18 - 30.05.18 SuSy – Lilla Szén in Budapest MORE
  • 15.01.18 - 02.06.18 SuSy – Lucille Béland in Montpellier MORE
  • 02.10.17 - 31.03.18 SuSy – Natalia Matis in Montpellier MORE
  • 01.10.17 - 30.06.18 SuSy – Andrea Hršak in Zagreb MORE
  • 21.09.17 - 20.10.17 SuSy – Rita Zsófia Komporday in Budapest MORE
  • 06.08.17 - 14.08.17 SuSy – Barbara Losoncz in Vienna MORE
  • 13.07.17 - 13.08.17 SuSy – Oihana Azpillaga MORE
  • 01.07.17 - 30.09.17 SuSy – Veronika Bökelmann in Berlin MORE
  • 23.06.17 - 15.11.17 SuSy – Gabriela Iacob, Maria Elisabeta Trefas & Mihai Ciprian Florea in Bucharest MORE
  • 29.05.17 - 30.07.17 SuSy – Thibauld Retailleau in Montpellier MORE
  • 01.05.17 - 31.12.17 SuSy – Andrea Rogolino in Amsterdam MORE
  • 13.03.17 - 13.03.18 SuSy – Barbara Losoncz in Budapest MORE
  • 16.01.17 - 31.03.17 SuSy – Mélina Ferrer in Montpellier MORE
  • 16.01.17 - 02.06.17 SuSy – Adina Alexandru in Montpellier MORE
  • 01.12.16 - 30.05.16 SuSy – Anne Passow in Berlin MORE
  • 22.08.16 - 22.03.17 SuSy – Zsófia Gacsal in Budapest MORE
  • 17.07.16 - 31.08.16 SuSy – Nadja Grossenbacher in Vienna MORE
  • 02.03.16 - 14.06.16 SuSy – Magda Lakel in Montpellier MORE
  • 01.03.16 - 31.12.17 SuSy – Mirjana Dragosavljevic in Belgrade MORE
  • 10.11.15 - 15.07.16 SuSy - Igor Mihovilović in Zagreb MORE
  • 01.11.15 - 30.06.16 SuSy – Sonja Augart in Berlin MORE
  • 01.10.15 - 31.07.16 SuSy – Tünde Moravcsik in Budapest MORE
  • 30.09.15 - 31.12.16 SuSy – Suze van Miltenburg in Amsterdam MORE
  • 15.07.15 - 15.08.15 SuSy – Oihana Azpillaga in Vienna MORE
  • 08.05.15 - 31.05.15 SuSy – Olivia Schellander in Berlin II MORE
  • 15.04.15 - 31.12.15 SuSy - Kliment Poposki II MORE
  • 01.04.15 - 30.09.15 SuSy – Marie-Cécile Perez in Montpellier MORE
  • 14.01.15 - 30.01.15 SuSy – Olivia Schellander in Berlin I MORE
  • 01.01.15 - 30.06.16 SuSy – Roxana Elena Mancas MORE
  • 15.09.14 - 17.06.15 SuSy – Adaline Anobile MORE
  • 16.07.14 - 20.08.14 SuSy exchange - David Eckelmann in Vienna MORE
  • 11.07.14 - 31.08.14 SuSy - Laura Trumminger in Vienna MORE
  • 01.07.14 - 28.02.15 SuSy exchange - David Eckelmann in Berlin MORE
  • 23.03.14 - 30.04.14 SuSy exchange Juan Gabriel Harcha at Tala Dance Center MORE
  • 03.02.14 - 28.02.15 SuSy – Gabriella Bányai MORE
  • 18.11.13 - 08.12.13 SuSy exchange Petra Pecarevic (HR) at Uferstudios Berlin MORE
  • 04.10.13 - 31.12.14 SuSy – Madeleine Polge MORE
  • 01.08.13 - 18.02.16 SuSy – Tatjana Nikolic MORE
  • 01.07.13 - 31.12.14 SuSy - Kliment Poposki I MORE

About

  • 19.04.17 - 21.04.17 LLB co-organiser meeting Montpellier MORE
  • 04.04.16 - 06.04.16 LLB co-organiser meeting Bucharest MORE
  • 26.03.15 - 28.03.15 LLB co-organiser meeting Belgrade MORE
  • 21.04.14 - 24.04.14 LLB co-organiser meeting Zagreb MORE
  • 01.09.13 - 03.09.13 LLB co-organiser meeting Berlin MORE